90% home win
9% draw
1% away win
Head-to-head before 1966/10/08
22Linfield FC
0draws
0Cliftonville FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Linfield FC | ⌀ Cliftonville FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 102:12 | 1432 | 953 | +3 | +70 |
Irish League![]() |
22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 102:12 | 1432 | 953 | +3 | +70 |
Rating comparison
Linfield FCCliftonville FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC832 → 829 (-3) | 0 - 10 | Linfield FC1436 → 1439 (+3) | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1407 → 1408 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC850 → 849 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1389 → 1390 (+1) | 6 - 0 | Cliftonville FC837 → 836 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC864 → 861 (-3) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1372 → 1375 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1470 → 1471 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC895 → 894 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC905 → 903 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1456 → 1458 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1446 → 1447 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC935 → 934 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC956 → 953 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1459 → 1462 (+3) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1450 → 1451 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC894 → 893 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC907 → 904 (-3) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1447 → 1450 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1469 → 1470 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC880 → 879 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC907 → 904 (-3) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1450 → 1453 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1457 → 1458 (+1) | 7 - 1 | Cliftonville FC903 → 902 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC940 → 937 (-3) | 3 - 7 | Linfield FC1437 → 1440 (+3) | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC906 → 904 (-2) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1468 → 1470 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1379 → 1382 (+3) | 9 - 0 | Cliftonville FC979 → 976 (-3) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1024 → 1018 (-6) | 1 - 7 | Linfield FC1443 → 1449 (+6) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1438 → 1440 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1044 → 1042 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1477 → 1479 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1026 → 1024 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1103 → 1096 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1459 → 1466 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1169 → 1157 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1400 → 1412 (+12) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1300 → 1309 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1219 → 1210 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
