82% home win
13% draw
5% away win
Head-to-head before 1993/01/01
45Linfield FC
13draws
17Coleraine FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Linfield FC | ⌀ Coleraine FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 75 | 45 | 13 | 17 | 159:106 | 1466 | 1313 | 0 | +26 |
Irish League![]() |
75 | 45 | 13 | 17 | 159:106 | 1466 | 1313 | 0 | +26 |
Rating comparison
Linfield FCColeraine FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1031 → 1027 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1356 → 1360 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1351 → 1354 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1077 → 1074 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1028 → 1022 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1352 → 1358 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1027 → 1019 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1308 → 1316 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1328 → 1331 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1153 → 1150 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1462 → 1467 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Coleraine FC1366 → 1361 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1367 → 1354 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1521 → 1534 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1412 → 1397 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1519 → 1534 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1501 → 1508 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1394 → 1387 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1478 → 1463 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1402 → 1417 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1395 → 1384 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1450 → 1461 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1377 → 1393 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC1492 → 1476 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1467 → 1471 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1322 → 1318 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1555 → 1538 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1335 → 1352 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1362 → 1350 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1543 → 1555 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1367 → 1359 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1521 → 1529 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1551 → 1534 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1332 → 1349 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1545 → 1550 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Coleraine FC1298 → 1293 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1359 → 1351 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1540 → 1548 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1352 → 1355 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1556 → 1553 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1544 → 1547 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1313 → 1310 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1536 → 1540 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1370 → 1366 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1275 → 1296 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1529 → 1508 (-21) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1538 → 1541 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Coleraine FC1222 → 1219 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1249 → 1244 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1557 → 1562 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1260 → 1249 (-11) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1502 → 1513 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1502 → 1505 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1232 → 1229 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1518 → 1500 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Coleraine FC1271 → 1289 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1255 → 1259 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1505 → 1501 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1361 → 1344 (-17) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1495 → 1512 (+17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1451 → 1461 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1433 → 1423 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1444 → 1450 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Coleraine FC1389 → 1383 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1443 → 1424 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1442 → 1461 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1459 → 1455 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1426 → 1430 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1462 → 1475 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1460 → 1447 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1448 → 1454 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1418 → 1412 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1422 → 1433 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC1418 → 1407 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1367 → 1365 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1398 → 1400 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1424 → 1429 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Coleraine FC1351 → 1346 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1401 → 1411 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1377 → 1367 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1358 → 1371 (+13) | 4 - 2 | Linfield FC1409 → 1396 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1347 → 1349 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1513 → 1511 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1549 → 1542 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Coleraine FC1378 → 1385 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1379 → 1365 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1506 → 1520 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1480 → 1487 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1476 → 1469 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1454 → 1463 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1393 → 1384 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1409 → 1424 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1508 → 1493 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1577 → 1561 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1444 → 1460 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1460 → 1450 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1555 → 1565 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1433 → 1433 (0) | 5 - 5 | Linfield FC1543 → 1543 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1511 → 1488 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1406 → 1429 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1512 → 1518 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Coleraine FC1374 → 1368 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1400 → 1380 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1458 → 1478 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1419 → 1429 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Coleraine FC1362 → 1352 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1420 → 1417 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1404 → 1407 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1392 → 1402 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1376 → 1366 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1416 → 1389 (-27) | 1 - 4 | Coleraine FC1317 → 1344 (+27) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1314 → 1299 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1455 → 1470 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1449 → 1456 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Coleraine FC1307 → 1300 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1460 → 1452 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1193 → 1201 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1181 → 1172 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1466 → 1475 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1138 → 1161 (+23) | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC1446 → 1423 (-23) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1444 → 1446 (+2) | 4 - 3 | Coleraine FC1123 → 1121 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1445 → 1447 (+2) | 5 - 3 | Coleraine FC1121 → 1119 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1163 → 1155 (-8) | 3 - 5 | Linfield FC1425 → 1433 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1171 → 1176 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1458 → 1453 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1459 → 1461 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1204 → 1202 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1413 → 1419 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1269 → 1263 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1253 → 1275 (+22) | 4 - 0 | Linfield FC1411 → 1389 (-22) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1226 → 1240 (+14) | 4 - 3 | Linfield FC1461 → 1447 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1442 → 1435 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Coleraine FC1257 → 1264 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1313 → 1315 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Linfield FC1468 → 1466 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1447 → 1452 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1272 → 1267 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1380 → 1385 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1301 → 1296 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1269 → 1266 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1276 → 1279 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
