81% home win
13% draw
6% away win
Head-to-head before 2004/03/27
63Linfield FC
25draws
24Crusaders FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Linfield FC | ⌀ Crusaders FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 112 | 63 | 25 | 24 | 252:109 | 1446 | 1264 | +1 | +70 |
Irish League![]() |
112 | 63 | 25 | 24 | 252:109 | 1446 | 1264 | +1 | +70 |
Rating comparison
Linfield FCCrusaders FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1117 → 1110 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1415 → 1422 (+7) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1145 → 1130 (-15) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1334 → 1349 (+15) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1380 → 1383 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1106 → 1103 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1127 → 1119 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1400 → 1408 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1443 → 1435 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1164 → 1172 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1176 → 1167 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1434 → 1443 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1421 → 1424 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1121 → 1118 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1169 → 1161 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1434 → 1442 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1210 → 1201 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1471 → 1480 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1511 → 1513 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1163 → 1161 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1197 → 1190 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1490 → 1497 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1498 → 1490 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1189 → 1197 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1233 → 1221 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1460 → 1472 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1503 → 1495 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1244 → 1252 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1434 → 1429 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1335 → 1340 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1324 → 1324 (0) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1421 → 1421 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1309 → 1320 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1439 → 1428 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1430 → 1438 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC1357 → 1349 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1443 → 1447 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1316 → 1312 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1284 → 1269 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1426 → 1441 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1424 → 1419 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1312 → 1317 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1328 → 1315 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1338 → 1351 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1346 → 1343 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1327 → 1330 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1371 → 1377 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1328 → 1322 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1417 → 1425 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1315 → 1307 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1374 → 1372 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1415 → 1417 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1411 → 1396 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1336 → 1351 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1331 → 1320 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1413 → 1424 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1402 → 1411 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Linfield FC1365 → 1356 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1324 → 1312 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1368 → 1380 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1376 → 1385 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1303 → 1294 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1352 → 1340 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1379 → 1391 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1370 → 1369 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1420 → 1421 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1357 → 1366 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1422 → 1413 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1329 → 1330 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1467 → 1466 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1463 → 1447 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1345 → 1361 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1271 → 1282 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1397 → 1386 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1349 → 1354 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1255 → 1250 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1206 → 1193 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1354 → 1367 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1358 → 1341 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1160 → 1177 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1316 → 1321 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1153 → 1148 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1084 → 1088 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1331 → 1327 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1046 → 1043 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1467 → 1470 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1534 → 1535 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1035 → 1034 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1520 → 1522 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1158 → 1156 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1164 → 1160 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1505 → 1509 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1125 → 1119 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1462 → 1468 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1476 → 1467 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1132 → 1141 (+9) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1474 → 1477 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1220 → 1217 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1221 → 1236 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1508 → 1493 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1290 → 1281 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1546 → 1555 (+9) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1560 → 1563 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1257 → 1254 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1226 → 1231 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1530 → 1525 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1538 → 1511 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1238 → 1265 (+27) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1561 → 1565 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Crusaders FC1268 → 1264 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1301 → 1322 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1550 → 1529 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1331 → 1319 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1553 → 1565 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1537 → 1540 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1312 → 1309 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1539 → 1532 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1306 → 1313 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1284 → 1278 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1523 → 1529 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1248 → 1253 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1543 → 1538 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1553 → 1557 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1274 → 1270 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1497 → 1502 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1292 → 1287 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1235 → 1229 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1496 → 1502 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1524 → 1516 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1196 → 1204 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1230 → 1220 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1494 → 1504 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1481 → 1485 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1238 → 1234 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1347 → 1328 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1411 → 1430 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1455 → 1450 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1386 → 1391 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1430 → 1411 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1442 → 1461 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1379 → 1388 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1455 → 1446 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1447 → 1432 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1368 → 1383 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1392 → 1376 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1463 → 1479 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1425 → 1423 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1440 → 1442 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1396 → 1405 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1355 → 1346 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1365 → 1344 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1385 → 1406 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1388 → 1400 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Crusaders FC1358 → 1346 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1275 → 1293 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC1455 → 1437 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1509 → 1513 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1255 → 1251 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1215 → 1231 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1531 → 1515 (-16) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1231 → 1220 (-11) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1479 → 1490 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1455 → 1462 (+7) | 7 - 0 | Crusaders FC1261 → 1254 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1450 → 1456 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1285 → 1279 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1362 → 1348 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1484 → 1498 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1559 → 1564 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1351 → 1346 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1297 → 1287 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1568 → 1578 (+10) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1539 → 1543 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Crusaders FC1250 → 1246 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1265 → 1256 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1502 → 1511 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1263 → 1267 (+4) | 4 - 4 | Linfield FC1515 → 1511 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1520 → 1523 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1267 → 1264 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1323 → 1313 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1432 → 1442 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1384 → 1396 (+12) | 6 - 1 | Crusaders FC1333 → 1321 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1381 → 1376 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1277 → 1282 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1210 → 1193 (-17) | 1 - 8 | Linfield FC1396 → 1413 (+17) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1462 → 1455 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1258 → 1265 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1237 → 1240 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1452 → 1449 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1292 → 1277 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1450 → 1465 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/05 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1462 → 1467 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1275 → 1270 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1299 → 1311 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1462 → 1450 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1438 → 1447 (+9) | 9 - 0 | Crusaders FC1272 → 1263 (-9) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1433 → 1426 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1238 → 1245 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1240 → 1244 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1467 → 1463 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1222 → 1248 (+26) | 5 - 1 | Linfield FC1458 → 1432 (-26) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1474 → 1466 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1221 → 1229 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1193 → 1206 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1419 → 1406 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1421 → 1404 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1185 → 1202 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1415 → 1397 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1146 → 1164 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1187 → 1176 (-11) | 2 - 6 | Linfield FC1439 → 1450 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1461 → 1464 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1158 → 1155 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1177 → 1166 (-11) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1456 → 1467 (+11) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1192 → 1178 (-14) | 2 - 5 | Linfield FC1362 → 1376 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1290 → 1300 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1226 → 1216 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
