18% home win
23% draw
59% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/08/25
35Lisburn Distillery
25draws
52Crusaders FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Lisburn Distillery | ⌀ Crusaders FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 112 | 35 | 25 | 52 | 164:218 | 1158 | 1250 | 0 | +39 |
Irish League![]() |
110 | 35 | 24 | 51 | 160:212 | 1157 | 1249 | 0 | +47 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4:6 | 1183 | 1333 | -4 | -8 |
Rating comparison
Lisburn DistilleryCrusaders FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1398 → 1390 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1093 → 1101 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1377 → 1369 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1101 → 1109 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/12 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1176 → 1167 (-9) | 2 - 4 | Crusaders FC1351 → 1360 (+9) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1204 → 1195 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1338 → 1347 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1394 → 1400 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1226 → 1220 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1220 → 1211 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1354 → 1363 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/01 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1190 → 1191 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1314 → 1313 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1230 → 1213 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Crusaders FC1291 → 1308 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1267 → 1252 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1173 → 1188 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1144 → 1144 (0) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1261 → 1261 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1266 → 1272 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1136 → 1130 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1131 → 1123 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1296 → 1304 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1288 → 1285 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1296 → 1299 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1264 → 1276 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1282 → 1270 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1252 → 1241 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1318 → 1329 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1315 → 1300 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1224 → 1239 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1296 → 1300 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1150 → 1146 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1150 → 1136 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1282 → 1296 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1147 → 1147 (0) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1250 → 1250 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1256 → 1250 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1088 → 1094 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1244 → 1247 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1053 → 1050 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1098 → 1100 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1254 → 1252 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1099 → 1090 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1231 → 1240 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1190 → 1195 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1095 → 1090 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1100 → 1098 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1142 → 1144 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1192 → 1178 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1130 → 1144 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1103 → 1083 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1094 → 1114 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1150 → 1156 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1119 → 1113 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1230 → 1238 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1150 → 1142 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1140 → 1130 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1256 → 1266 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1291 → 1275 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1129 → 1145 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1202 → 1203 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1325 → 1324 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1224 → 1210 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1393 → 1407 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1344 → 1348 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1226 → 1222 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1342 → 1337 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1241 → 1246 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1226 → 1216 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1333 → 1343 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1173 → 1157 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1255 → 1271 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1250 → 1255 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1081 → 1076 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1011 → 1000 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1206 → 1217 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1152 → 1136 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1018 → 1034 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1157 → 1166 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1085 → 1076 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/03 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery989 → 973 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1067 → 1083 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery939 → 939 (0) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1031 → 1031 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1046 → 1040 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery885 → 891 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery940 → 942 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1111 → 1109 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1124 → 1127 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery943 → 940 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1153 → 1159 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery982 → 976 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery957 → 976 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1149 → 1130 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1036 → 1024 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1198 → 1210 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1221 → 1216 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1109 → 1114 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1177 → 1187 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1281 → 1271 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1254 → 1261 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1099 → 1092 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/02 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1114 → 1126 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1285 → 1273 (-12) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1256 → 1261 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1159 → 1154 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1302 → 1285 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1119 → 1136 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1105 → 1124 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1306 → 1287 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1107 → 1093 (-14) | 1 - 6 | Crusaders FC1310 → 1324 (+14) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1315 → 1319 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1086 → 1082 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1318 → 1291 (-27) | 1 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1044 → 1071 (+27) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1058 → 1052 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1296 → 1302 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1246 → 1249 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1043 → 1040 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1060 → 1063 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1276 → 1273 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1035 → 1023 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Crusaders FC1256 → 1268 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1229 → 1212 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery996 → 1013 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1008 → 996 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1217 → 1229 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1196 → 1203 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1062 → 1055 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1104 → 1123 (+19) | 5 - 2 | Crusaders FC1243 → 1224 (-19) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1294 → 1277 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1073 → 1090 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1393 → 1384 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1025 → 1034 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1013 → 1008 (-5) | 2 - 5 | Crusaders FC1417 → 1422 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1020 → 1013 (-7) | 0 - 7 | Crusaders FC1403 → 1410 (+7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1390 → 1381 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1018 → 1027 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1389 → 1391 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1064 → 1062 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1077 → 1071 (-6) | 2 - 4 | Crusaders FC1424 → 1430 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/09 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1099 → 1090 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1342 → 1351 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1347 → 1353 (+6) | 5 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1188 → 1182 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1340 → 1345 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1242 → 1237 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1250 → 1225 (-25) | 0 - 8 | Crusaders FC1335 → 1360 (+25) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1299 → 1294 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1224 → 1229 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1198 → 1212 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1281 → 1267 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1289 → 1300 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1245 → 1234 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1240 → 1213 (-27) | 0 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1173 → 1200 (+27) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1317 → 1320 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1119 → 1116 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1153 → 1166 (+13) | 4 - 3 | Crusaders FC1376 → 1363 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1148 → 1133 (-15) | 3 - 6 | Crusaders FC1288 → 1303 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1294 → 1277 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1109 → 1126 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1258 → 1253 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1158 → 1163 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1184 → 1195 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1302 → 1291 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1175 → 1190 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1267 → 1252 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1252 → 1260 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1181 → 1173 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1254 → 1243 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1313 → 1324 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1331 → 1337 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1265 → 1259 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1280 → 1254 (-26) | 0 - 6 | Crusaders FC1301 → 1327 (+26) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1187 → 1204 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1345 → 1328 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1311 → 1319 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1235 → 1227 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1279 → 1259 (-20) | 1 - 5 | Lisburn Distillery1356 → 1376 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1310 → 1317 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1286 → 1279 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1277 → 1253 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1241 → 1265 (+24) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1256 → 1263 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1230 → 1223 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1254 → 1241 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1253 → 1266 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1280 → 1277 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1269 → 1272 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1250 → 1258 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1266 → 1258 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1241 → 1227 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1210 → 1224 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1228 → 1223 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1157 → 1162 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1166 → 1165 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1237 → 1238 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1190 → 1186 (-4) | 4 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1141 → 1145 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1184 → 1169 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1110 → 1125 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1211 → 1199 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1243 → 1255 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/09 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1240 → 1236 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1207 → 1211 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1153 → 1137 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1230 → 1246 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1178 → 1167 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1229 → 1240 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/24 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1243 → 1256 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1242 → 1229 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
