68% home win
19% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/25
14Livingston FC
3draws
4Airdrieonians FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Livingston FC | ⌀ Airdrieonians FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 44:23 | 1393 | 1293 | +3 | +69 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21:17 | 1437 | 1325 | -3 | -32 |
League One Scotland![]() |
7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19:5 | 1333 | 1267 | +12 | +83 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1331 | 1229 | +10 | +10 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | 1358 | 1158 | +8 | +8 |
Rating comparison
Livingston FCAirdrieonians FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1179 → 1163 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Livingston FC1329 → 1345 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1366 → 1371 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC1203 → 1198 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/26 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1229 → 1219 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Livingston FC1331 → 1341 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1235 → 1219 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Livingston FC1317 → 1333 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/27 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Airdrieonians FC1158 → 1150 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Livingston FC1358 → 1366 (+8) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1158 → 1148 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Livingston FC1387 → 1397 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1420 → 1425 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1198 → 1193 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1221 → 1210 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Livingston FC1415 → 1426 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1435 → 1409 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1232 → 1258 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1260 → 1246 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Livingston FC1393 → 1407 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1332 → 1340 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1269 → 1261 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1339 → 1325 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Livingston FC1302 → 1316 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1293 → 1303 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1386 → 1376 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1370 → 1368 (-2) | 4 - 4 | Livingston FC1397 → 1399 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1437 → 1432 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1368 → 1373 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1398 → 1396 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Livingston FC1442 → 1444 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1445 → 1432 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1422 → 1435 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1369 → 1383 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Livingston FC1436 → 1422 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1465 → 1443 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1388 → 1410 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1383 → 1373 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Livingston FC1468 → 1478 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Livingston FC1495 → 1503 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Airdrieonians FC (as Airdrie United FC)1389 → 1381 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
