74% home win
17% draw
10% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/05/12
17Llanelli Town
7draws
15Aberystwyth Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Llanelli Town | ⌀ Aberystwyth Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 70:66 | 1123 | 1120 | 0 | +1 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 53:60 | 1084 | 1119 | 0 | -11 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16:6 | 1305 | 1118 | +1 | +7 |
Wales Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1263 | 1155 | +5 | +5 |
Rating comparison
Llanelli TownAberystwyth Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1050 → 1046 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1378 → 1382 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1357 → 1360 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1046 → 1043 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1098 → 1087 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1296 → 1307 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/13 | Wales Cup![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1263 → 1268 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1155 → 1150 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/09 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1257 → 1263 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1161 → 1155 (-6) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/26 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1171 → 1163 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1249 → 1257 (+8) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1271 → 1256 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Aberystwyth Town1161 → 1176 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1155 → 1157 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1332 → 1330 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1330 → 1335 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1092 → 1087 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/20 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1345 → 1348 (+3) | 8 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1065 → 1062 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/06 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1041 → 1045 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1364 → 1360 (-4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1099 → 1103 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1358 → 1354 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1347 → 1352 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1140 → 1135 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1151 → 1143 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1336 → 1344 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/13 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1303 → 1306 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1130 → 1127 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/29 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1142 → 1151 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1310 → 1301 (-9) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1281 → 1286 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1169 → 1164 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1199 → 1178 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Aberystwyth Town1138 → 1159 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1170 → 1167 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1163 → 1166 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1107 → 1120 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1106 → 1093 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)931 → 944 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1139 → 1126 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)840 → 832 (-8) | 2 - 4 | Aberystwyth Town1113 → 1121 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1153 → 1155 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)803 → 801 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1146 → 1149 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)861 → 858 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)860 → 855 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Aberystwyth Town1157 → 1162 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)918 → 931 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Aberystwyth Town1124 → 1111 (-13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1129 → 1134 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)937 → 932 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1152 → 1159 (+7) | 6 - 0 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)979 → 972 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1011 → 998 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Aberystwyth Town1166 → 1179 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1127 → 1136 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1088 → 1079 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)969 → 993 (+24) | 5 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1142 → 1118 (-24) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1017 → 1012 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)929 → 934 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)934 → 949 (+15) | 4 - 2 | Aberystwyth Town1044 → 1029 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1013 → 1008 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)900 → 905 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)932 → 914 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Aberystwyth Town961 → 979 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)925 → 938 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1147 → 1134 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1169 → 1172 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)943 → 940 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1179 → 1174 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1082 → 1087 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Llanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1102 → 1082 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Aberystwyth Town1159 → 1179 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
