51% home win
26% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 1978/06/04
5Lokomotiva Košice
6draws
12Slavia Praha
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Lokomotiva Košice | ⌀ Slavia Praha | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 25:36 | 1711 | 1751 | -2 | -48 |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
23 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 25:36 | 1711 | 1751 | -2 | -48 |
Rating comparison
Lokomotiva KošiceSlavia Praha
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/20 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha (as TJ Slavia Praha IPS)1810 → 1817 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1817 → 1810 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/06 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha (as TJ Slavia Praha IPS)1843 → 1822 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Lokomotiva Košice1787 → 1808 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/05 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1767 → 1756 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Slavia Praha (as TJ Slavia Praha IPS)1832 → 1843 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/05 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1740 → 1756 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Slavia Praha (as TJ Slavia Praha IPS)1816 → 1800 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/23 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha (as TJ Slavia Praha IPS)1795 → 1806 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1764 → 1753 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/16 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha (as TJ Slavia Praha IPS)1752 → 1759 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Lokomotiva Košice1748 → 1741 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/18 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1750 → 1746 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Slavia Praha (as TJ Slavia Praha IPS)1720 → 1724 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/17 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1732 → 1728 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Slavia Praha1689 → 1693 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/08/19 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha1734 → 1741 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1717 → 1710 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/27 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha1721 → 1708 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1723 → 1736 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/10 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1748 → 1728 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Slavia Praha1728 → 1748 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/20 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha1727 → 1735 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1747 → 1739 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/14 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1726 → 1722 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Slavia Praha1693 → 1697 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/15 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha1719 → 1697 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiva Košice1733 → 1755 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/27 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1750 → 1747 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Slavia Praha1738 → 1741 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/16 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha1729 → 1741 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1722 → 1710 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/18 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1668 → 1678 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Slavia Praha1768 → 1758 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/17 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1688 → 1687 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Slavia Praha1737 → 1738 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/13 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha1761 → 1767 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1625 → 1619 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/11 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha1767 → 1773 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1619 → 1613 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/09 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1645 → 1631 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Slavia Praha1774 → 1788 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/13 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1573 → 1576 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Slavia Praha1765 → 1762 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/09 | CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
Slavia Praha1648 → 1656 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1567 → 1559 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
