46% home win
28% draw
26% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/03/24
4Lommel SK
7draws
4KV Oostende
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Lommel SK | ⌀ KV Oostende | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 20:16 | 1614 | 1515 | -2 | -26 |
Eerste Klasse B![]() |
9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10:9 | 1594 | 1475 | -2 | -21 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:7 | 1644 | 1576 | -1 | -5 |
Rating comparison
Lommel SKKV Oostende
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/17 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
KV Oostende1487 → 1498 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Lommel SK (as Lommel United)1614 → 1603 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/24 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommel United)1620 → 1613 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KV Oostende1439 → 1446 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/19 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
KV Oostende1511 → 1498 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Lommel SK (as Lommel United)1651 → 1664 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/12 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Lommel SK (as KVSK United)1589 → 1594 (+5) | 2 - 1 | KV Oostende1519 → 1514 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
KV Oostende1498 → 1497 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Lommel SK (as KVSK United)1571 → 1572 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/31 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Lommel SK (as KVSK United)1504 → 1501 (-3) | 0 - 0 | KV Oostende1491 → 1494 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/13 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
KV Oostende1461 → 1472 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Lommel SK (as KVSK United)1582 → 1571 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/29 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
Lommel SK (as KVSK United)1623 → 1616 (-7) | 1 - 1 | KV Oostende1415 → 1422 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/18 | Eerste Klasse B![]() |
KV Oostende1450 → 1451 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Lommel SK (as KVSK United)1596 → 1595 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1489 → 1489 (0) | 1 - 1 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1576 → 1576 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1629 → 1637 (+8) | 3 - 0 | KV Oostende1523 → 1515 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1532 → 1545 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1721 → 1708 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1639 → 1649 (+10) | 3 - 1 | KV Oostende1622 → 1612 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1651 → 1639 (-12) | 1 - 2 | KV Oostende1667 → 1679 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KV Oostende1622 → 1620 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1650 → 1652 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
