26% home win
28% draw
46% away win
Head-to-head before 2021/04/17
21Luton Town
14draws
14Watford FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Luton Town | ⌀ Watford FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 49 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 61:62 | 1757 | 1769 | +1 | +57 |
Championship![]() |
21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 26:15 | 1730 | 1707 | +4 | +75 |
Premier League![]() |
12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 17:21 | 1922 | 1929 | 0 | +3 |
League One![]() |
10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | 1583 | 1635 | -4 | -39 |
FA Cup![]() |
5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8:8 | 1870 | 1931 | +1 | +6 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1537 | 1699 | +12 | +12 |
Rating comparison
Luton TownWatford FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | 2020/09/26 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1853 → 1857 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Luton Town1707 → 1703 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/09 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1785 → 1780 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Luton Town1687 → 1692 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/02 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1699 → 1687 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Watford FC1736 → 1748 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/10 | League Cup![]() |
Watford FC1699 → 1687 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Luton Town1537 → 1549 (+12) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/14 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1696 → 1689 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Luton Town1526 → 1533 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/04 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1584 → 1563 (-21) | 0 - 4 | Watford FC1641 → 1662 (+21) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/27 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1692 → 1689 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1692 → 1695 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/29 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1690 → 1687 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Luton Town1679 → 1682 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/20 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1664 → 1662 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1706 → 1708 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/21 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1718 → 1714 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Luton Town1655 → 1659 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/26 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1725 → 1723 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1759 → 1761 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/17 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1720 → 1699 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Luton Town1682 → 1703 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/19 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1620 → 1619 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Luton Town1685 → 1686 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/14 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1726 → 1732 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1675 → 1669 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/03 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1693 → 1691 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Luton Town1724 → 1726 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/29 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1703 → 1715 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Watford FC1743 → 1731 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/02 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town1978 → 1982 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1862 → 1858 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/12 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1929 → 1917 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Luton Town1976 → 1988 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/21 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1979 → 1992 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Luton Town2023 → 2010 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/26 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town2007 → 1986 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Watford FC1964 → 1985 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/26 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town1986 → 1993 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Watford FC1960 → 1953 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/23 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1940 → 1927 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Luton Town1950 → 1963 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/19 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1917 → 1927 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Luton Town1862 → 1852 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/06 | FA Cup![]() |
Watford FC1942 → 1937 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Luton Town1848 → 1853 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/04 | FA Cup![]() |
Luton Town1848 → 1848 (0) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1942 → 1942 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/09 | FA Cup![]() |
Luton Town1835 → 1846 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1964 → 1953 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/20 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town1820 → 1829 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Watford FC1898 → 1889 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/28 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town1852 → 1842 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Watford FC1951 → 1961 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/10 | FA Cup![]() |
Watford FC1905 → 1912 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Luton Town1908 → 1901 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/07 | FA Cup![]() |
Luton Town1911 → 1908 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Watford FC1902 → 1905 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/26 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1877 → 1865 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Luton Town1909 → 1921 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/04 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1934 → 1943 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Luton Town1838 → 1829 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/27 | Premier League![]() |
Luton Town1867 → 1876 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1939 → 1930 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/20 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1831 → 1829 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Luton Town1877 → 1879 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/26 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1811 → 1823 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Watford FC1795 → 1783 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/11 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1727 → 1714 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Luton Town1729 → 1742 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/19 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1763 → 1769 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1722 → 1716 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/05 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1738 → 1744 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1691 → 1685 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1671 → 1661 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Luton Town1771 → 1781 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/04 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1702 → 1695 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1523 → 1530 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/13 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1582 → 1593 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Luton Town1714 → 1703 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/13 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1776 → 1780 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1646 → 1642 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/12 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1652 → 1643 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Luton Town1788 → 1797 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/30 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1659 → 1668 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1725 → 1716 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/05 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1611 → 1618 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Luton Town1585 → 1578 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/28 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1583 → 1590 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Luton Town1486 → 1479 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/26 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1503 → 1486 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Watford FC1566 → 1583 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/25 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1558 → 1567 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1624 → 1615 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/19 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1521 → 1533 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Luton Town1558 → 1546 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
