40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/09/15
15Luton Town
7draws
18Wrexham AFC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Luton Town | ⌀ Wrexham AFC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 15 | 7 | 18 | 52:55 | 1526 | 1468 | -3 | -103 |
League One![]() |
16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 27:30 | 1572 | 1540 | -4 | -61 |
National League![]() |
10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10:11 | 1319 | 1238 | -3 | -31 |
Championship![]() |
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8:7 | 1777 | 1690 | -1 | -7 |
League Two![]() |
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:7 | 1410 | 1363 | -1 | -4 |
Rating comparison
Luton TownWrexham AFC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/07 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1309 → 1316 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Luton Town1291 → 1284 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/03 | National League![]() |
Luton Town1278 → 1291 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1322 → 1309 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/07 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1327 → 1337 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Luton Town1310 → 1300 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/18 | National League![]() |
Luton Town1322 → 1308 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1261 → 1275 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/10 | National League![]() |
Luton Town1328 → 1332 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1211 → 1207 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/05 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1230 → 1211 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Luton Town1309 → 1328 (+19) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/30 | National League![]() |
Luton Town1314 → 1309 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1225 → 1230 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/11 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1183 → 1194 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Luton Town1332 → 1321 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/13 | National League![]() |
Luton Town1346 → 1349 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1163 → 1160 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/22 | National League![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1148 → 1171 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Luton Town1361 → 1338 (-23) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/23 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1463 → 1456 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Luton Town1662 → 1669 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/06 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1602 → 1611 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1503 → 1494 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/24 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1488 → 1497 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Luton Town1566 → 1557 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/15 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1558 → 1564 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1524 → 1518 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/16 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1537 → 1546 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Luton Town1477 → 1468 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/28 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1486 → 1475 (-11) | 3 - 4 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1542 → 1553 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/04 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1502 → 1509 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Luton Town1507 → 1500 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1542 → 1552 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1533 → 1523 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/13 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1588 → 1574 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1537 → 1551 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/08 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1608 → 1605 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Luton Town1611 → 1614 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/07 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1610 → 1615 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Luton Town1531 → 1526 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/20 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1625 → 1602 (-23) | 2 - 5 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1608 → 1631 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/12 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1663 → 1670 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Luton Town1660 → 1653 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/18 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1701 → 1696 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Wrexham AFC (as Wrexham FC)1617 → 1622 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/12 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1885 → 1878 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1667 → 1674 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/24 | Championship![]() |
Wrexham AFC1684 → 1672 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Luton Town1847 → 1859 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/31 | Championship![]() |
Wrexham AFC1710 → 1709 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Luton Town1788 → 1789 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/06 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1748 → 1743 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1656 → 1661 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/26 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1738 → 1747 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1683 → 1674 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/15 | Championship![]() |
Wrexham AFC1711 → 1724 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Luton Town1776 → 1763 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/07 | Championship![]() |
Wrexham AFC1707 → 1718 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Luton Town1709 → 1698 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/07 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1728 → 1735 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1702 → 1695 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/16 | League Two![]() |
Luton Town1466 → 1472 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1428 → 1422 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/19 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1376 → 1373 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Luton Town1359 → 1362 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/11 | League Two![]() |
Luton Town1334 → 1347 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1382 → 1369 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/01 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1297 → 1313 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Luton Town1422 → 1406 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/16 | League Two![]() |
Luton Town1419 → 1425 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Wrexham AFC1355 → 1349 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/23 | League Two![]() |
Wrexham AFC1341 → 1357 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Luton Town1459 → 1443 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/11 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1521 → 1530 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Wrexham AFC1487 → 1478 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/30 | League One![]() |
Wrexham AFC1416 → 1431 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Luton Town1517 → 1502 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
