67% home win
20% draw
13% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/11
12MFK Ružomberok
13draws
7Tatran Prešov
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ MFK Ružomberok | ⌀ Tatran Prešov | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 40:28 | 1566 | 1496 | 0 | +15 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
31 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 39:27 | 1566 | 1496 | 0 | +14 |
Slovakia Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1557 | 1477 | +1 | +1 |
Rating comparison
MFK RužomberokTatran Prešov
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1385 → 1397 (+12) | 2 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1546 → 1534 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/07/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1523 → 1528 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1423 → 1418 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1446 → 1462 (+16) | 3 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1561 → 1545 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1530 → 1539 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1472 → 1463 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/26 | Slovakia Cup![]() |
Tatran Prešov1477 → 1476 (-1) | 1 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1557 → 1558 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1490 → 1504 (+14) | 2 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1572 → 1558 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1453 → 1454 (+1) | 1 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1573 → 1572 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1599 → 1593 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1432 → 1438 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1475 → 1474 (-1) | 1 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1547 → 1548 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1508 → 1495 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1501 → 1514 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1461 → 1462 (+1) | 1 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1601 → 1600 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/07/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1611 → 1616 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1513 → 1508 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1513 → 1513 (0) | 0 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1611 → 1611 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1591 → 1599 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1519 → 1511 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1518 → 1527 (+9) | 1 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1590 → 1581 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1465 → 1466 (+1) | 2 - 2 | MFK Ružomberok1585 → 1584 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1597 → 1605 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1492 → 1484 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/07/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1471 → 1481 (+10) | 3 - 2 | MFK Ružomberok1576 → 1566 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1476 → 1494 (+18) | 2 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1649 → 1631 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1651 → 1645 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1484 → 1490 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1505 → 1497 (-8) | 0 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1664 → 1672 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1609 → 1617 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1519 → 1511 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/06/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1612 → 1617 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1542 → 1537 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1551 → 1528 (-23) | 0 - 4 | MFK Ružomberok1576 → 1599 (+23) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1626 → 1621 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1553 → 1558 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1542 → 1530 (-12) | 2 - 3 | MFK Ružomberok1572 → 1584 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1546 → 1544 (-2) | 1 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1564 → 1566 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1536 → 1544 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1560 → 1552 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1576 → 1570 (-6) | 1 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1441 → 1447 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1423 → 1423 (0) | 0 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1511 → 1511 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1470 → 1484 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1505 → 1491 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1489 → 1485 (-4) | 0 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1440 → 1444 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
