50% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/01/11
20Millwall FC
7draws
8Watford FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Millwall FC | ⌀ Watford FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 60:34 | 1670 | 1635 | +3 | +119 |
Championship![]() |
21 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 36:23 | 1767 | 1692 | +2 | +38 |
League One![]() |
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15:7 | 1559 | 1599 | +5 | +51 |
League Two![]() |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9:4 | 1440 | 1426 | +8 | +30 |
Rating comparison
Millwall FCWatford FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/13 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1689 → 1688 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Millwall FC1744 → 1745 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/15 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1812 → 1818 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1752 → 1746 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/01 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1780 → 1758 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Millwall FC1792 → 1814 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/25 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1506 → 1508 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1687 → 1685 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/18 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1673 → 1658 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1577 → 1592 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/22 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1596 → 1586 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Watford FC1682 → 1692 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/24 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1729 → 1707 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Millwall FC1639 → 1661 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/02 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1788 → 1773 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Watford FC1700 → 1715 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/07 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1754 → 1742 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1773 → 1785 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/14 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1751 → 1759 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1766 → 1758 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/27 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1780 → 1786 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1744 → 1738 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/26 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1603 → 1622 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1797 → 1778 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/02 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1702 → 1714 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Watford FC1684 → 1672 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/06 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1798 → 1807 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Watford FC1707 → 1698 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/15 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1760 → 1770 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Millwall FC1729 → 1719 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1785 → 1756 (-29) | 0 - 4 | Watford FC1671 → 1700 (+29) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/29 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1702 → 1685 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Millwall FC1764 → 1781 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/15 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1778 → 1755 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Watford FC1687 → 1710 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/25 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1749 → 1737 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1762 → 1774 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/26 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1528 → 1523 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1836 → 1841 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/06 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1832 → 1834 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Watford FC1584 → 1582 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/16 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1640 → 1622 (-18) | 0 - 4 | Millwall FC1758 → 1776 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/19 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1727 → 1737 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Watford FC1679 → 1669 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/24 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1709 → 1706 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1707 → 1710 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/08 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1672 → 1679 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1660 → 1653 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/26 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1665 → 1660 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1593 → 1598 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/11 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1626 → 1612 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1567 → 1581 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/10 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1505 → 1502 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Millwall FC1493 → 1496 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/08/26 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1527 → 1502 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Watford FC1474 → 1499 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/30 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1486 → 1467 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Millwall FC1498 → 1517 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/25 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1519 → 1535 (+16) | 6 - 0 | Watford FC1533 → 1517 (-16) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/05 | League Two![]() |
Watford FC1458 → 1437 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Millwall FC1423 → 1444 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/17 | League Two![]() |
Millwall FC1472 → 1468 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Watford FC1439 → 1443 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/28 | League Two![]() |
Millwall FC1430 → 1441 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Watford FC1393 → 1382 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/11 | League Two![]() |
Watford FC1414 → 1412 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1434 → 1436 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
