30% home win
29% draw
42% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/02/18
13Millwall FC
3draws
10Bolton Wanderers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Millwall FC | ⌀ Bolton Wanderers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 38:33 | 1712 | 1712 | +2 | +42 |
Championship![]() |
22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 30:27 | 1727 | 1740 | +2 | +51 |
League One![]() |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 | 1631 | 1558 | -2 | -9 |
Rating comparison
Millwall FCBolton Wanderers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/19 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1792 → 1780 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1826 → 1838 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/30 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1718 → 1727 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1780 → 1771 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/15 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1789 → 1796 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1763 → 1756 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/16 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1721 → 1734 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Millwall FC1720 → 1707 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/04 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1705 → 1711 (+6) | 5 - 2 | Bolton Wanderers1534 → 1528 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/15 | League One![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1515 → 1532 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1651 → 1634 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/05 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1585 → 1596 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1551 → 1540 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/02 | League One![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1633 → 1642 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1581 → 1572 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/31 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1637 → 1651 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1884 → 1870 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/23 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1830 → 1834 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Millwall FC1699 → 1695 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/05 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1741 → 1760 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1868 → 1849 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/28 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1799 → 1806 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Millwall FC1686 → 1679 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/01 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1747 → 1756 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1711 → 1702 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/09 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1725 → 1723 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1749 → 1751 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/16 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1738 → 1745 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1734 → 1727 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/20 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1676 → 1664 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1720 → 1732 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/13 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1588 → 1589 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1728 → 1727 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/14 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1742 → 1750 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1655 → 1647 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/14 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1697 → 1707 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1686 → 1676 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/09 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1662 → 1677 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Millwall FC1706 → 1691 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/09 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1715 → 1693 (-22) | 0 - 4 | Millwall FC1758 → 1780 (+22) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/26 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1763 → 1772 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1724 → 1715 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/16 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1725 → 1739 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1758 → 1744 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/06 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1733 → 1729 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1706 → 1710 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/06 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1710 → 1725 (+15) | 5 - 0 | Millwall FC1721 → 1706 (-15) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/10 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1704 → 1716 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1741 → 1729 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
