62% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/12/21
18MVV
14draws
11FC Eindhoven
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ MVV | ⌀ FC Eindhoven | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 43 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 77:57 | 1468 | 1367 | 0 | -10 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
39 | 16 | 13 | 10 | 70:55 | 1445 | 1348 | 0 | -15 |
Eredivisie![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:2 | 1689 | 1552 | +1 | +5 |
Rating comparison
MVVFC Eindhoven
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1421 → 1408 (-13) | 2 - 3 | MVV1413 → 1426 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1425 → 1436 (+11) | 4 - 1 | MVV1389 → 1378 (-11) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1388 → 1395 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1388 → 1381 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1402 → 1400 (-2) | 0 - 0 | MVV1421 → 1423 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1342 → 1341 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1414 → 1415 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1407 → 1402 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1319 → 1324 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1275 → 1287 (+12) | 4 - 3 | MVV1461 → 1449 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1288 → 1290 (+2) | 1 - 1 | MVV1443 → 1441 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1451 → 1455 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1230 → 1226 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1432 → 1437 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1233 → 1228 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1265 → 1281 (+16) | 3 - 1 | MVV1378 → 1362 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1347 → 1341 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven1230 → 1236 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1304 → 1282 (-22) | 1 - 6 | MVV1367 → 1389 (+22) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1389 → 1396 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1285 → 1278 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1388 → 1384 (-4) | 1 - 1 | MVV1346 → 1350 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1282 → 1295 (+13) | 4 - 0 | MVV1281 → 1268 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1268 → 1280 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1293 → 1281 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1252 → 1266 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1324 → 1310 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1309 → 1320 (+11) | 3 - 0 | MVV1264 → 1253 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1348 → 1335 (-13) | 2 - 3 | FC Eindhoven1331 → 1344 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1388 → 1385 (-3) | 1 - 1 | MVV1377 → 1380 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1310 → 1309 (-1) | 1 - 1 | MVV1375 → 1376 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1383 → 1382 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1449 → 1450 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1434 → 1445 (+11) | 4 - 1 | MVV1404 → 1393 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1492 → 1499 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1383 → 1376 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1500 → 1507 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1345 → 1338 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1267 → 1271 (+4) | 1 - 1 | MVV1495 → 1491 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1295 → 1299 (+4) | 2 - 2 | MVV1537 → 1533 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1593 → 1585 (-8) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1283 → 1291 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1581 → 1575 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1437 → 1443 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1436 → 1446 (+10) | 2 - 1 | MVV1549 → 1539 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1331 → 1344 (+13) | 2 - 1 | MVV1553 → 1540 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1599 → 1601 (+2) | 4 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1281 → 1279 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1614 → 1616 (+2) | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1351 → 1349 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1411 → 1400 (-11) | 1 - 3 | MVV1598 → 1609 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1549 → 1557 (+8) | 5 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1406 → 1398 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1359 → 1373 (+14) | 1 - 0 | MVV1597 → 1583 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1486 → 1476 (-10) | 0 - 1 | MVV1595 → 1605 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
MVV1590 → 1595 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1513 → 1508 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/04 | Eredivisie![]() |
MVV1635 → 1630 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1548 → 1553 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/02 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1534 → 1545 (+11) | 1 - 0 | MVV1678 → 1667 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/31 | Eredivisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1542 → 1529 (-13) | 0 - 3 | MVV1740 → 1753 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/25 | Eredivisie![]() |
MVV1704 → 1712 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1585 → 1577 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
