37% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/04/04
6Neftçi PFK
13draws
13CSKA Moskva
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Neftçi PFK | ⌀ CSKA Moskva | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 27:38 | 1807 | 1916 | 0 | +8 |
Vysshaya Liga![]() |
32 | 6 | 13 | 13 | 27:38 | 1807 | 1916 | 0 | +8 |
Rating comparison
Neftçi PFKCSKA Moskva
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/31 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK1754 → 1764 (+10) | 1 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1861 → 1851 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/17 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1812 → 1807 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Neftçi PFK1717 → 1722 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/04 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1851 → 1856 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Neftçi PFK1756 → 1751 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/22 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK1776 → 1757 (-19) | 0 - 3 | CSKA Moskva1845 → 1864 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/30 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK1780 → 1789 (+9) | 2 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1829 → 1820 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/06/18 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1880 → 1875 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Neftçi PFK1775 → 1780 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/25 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1842 → 1837 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Neftçi PFK1765 → 1770 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/06 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK1740 → 1740 (0) | 1 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1835 → 1835 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/08/09 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK1766 → 1767 (+1) | 1 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1901 → 1900 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/22 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1906 → 1911 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Neftçi PFK1812 → 1807 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/07/20 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK1848 → 1848 (0) | 0 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1950 → 1950 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/23 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1984 → 1978 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Neftçi PFK1829 → 1835 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/09 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1989 → 1994 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Neftçi PFK1823 → 1818 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/24 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK1865 → 1854 (-11) | 1 - 2 | CSKA Moskva1927 → 1938 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/06/24 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK1842 → 1832 (-10) | 0 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1940 → 1950 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/03 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1951 → 1959 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Neftçi PFK1877 → 1869 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/29 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1951 → 1936 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Neftçi PFK1842 → 1857 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/07/07 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK1885 → 1872 (-13) | 0 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1864 → 1877 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/23 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1881 → 1879 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1899 → 1901 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/07/04 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1949 → 1960 (+11) | 4 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1905 → 1894 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/24 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1939 → 1935 (-4) | 0 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1905 → 1909 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/03 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1938 → 1933 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1853 → 1858 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/10 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1799 → 1787 (-12) | 0 - 2 | CSKA Moskva1981 → 1993 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/06/25 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1980 → 1986 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1841 → 1835 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/25 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1965 → 1959 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1824 → 1830 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/11 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1832 → 1832 (0) | 1 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1916 → 1916 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/23 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1944 → 1929 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1843 → 1858 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/31 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1746 → 1739 (-7) | 0 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1948 → 1955 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/14 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1743 → 1746 (+3) | 1 - 1 | CSKA Moskva1937 → 1934 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/18 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1927 → 1931 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1760 → 1756 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/07/01 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1682 → 1704 (+22) | 2 - 0 | CSKA Moskva1964 → 1942 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/06/08 | Vysshaya Liga![]() |
CSKA Moskva1988 → 1991 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Neftçi PFK (as Neftyanik Baku)1677 → 1674 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
