32% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/11/26
20Neuchâtel Xamax FCS
20draws
22FC Zürich
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Neuchâtel Xamax FCS | ⌀ FC Zürich | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 97:92 | 1738 | 1738 | 0 | -17 |
Super League![]() |
60 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 95:90 | 1739 | 1739 | 0 | -17 |
Super League rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 1694 | 1703 | 0 | 0 |
Rating comparison
Neuchâtel Xamax FCSFC Zürich
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1716 → 1725 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1623 → 1614 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1795 → 1799 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1673 → 1669 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/01 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1732 → 1716 (-16) | 1 - 3 | FC Zürich1815 → 1831 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1800 → 1795 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1729 → 1734 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1764 → 1762 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1809 → 1811 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/07/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1715 → 1713 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1728 → 1730 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1684 → 1700 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1758 → 1742 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1847 → 1840 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1667 → 1674 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1646 → 1650 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1873 → 1869 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1853 → 1858 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1652 → 1647 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1840 → 1833 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1669 → 1676 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1682 → 1673 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1832 → 1841 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1832 → 1806 (-26) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1626 → 1652 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1593 → 1582 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1788 → 1799 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1671 → 1684 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1732 → 1719 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/31 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1746 → 1731 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1662 → 1677 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1706 → 1713 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1699 → 1692 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/27 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1706 → 1713 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1681 → 1674 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1698 → 1695 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1684 → 1687 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1744 → 1741 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1733 → 1736 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1681 → 1695 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1748 → 1734 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1751 → 1761 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Zürich1701 → 1691 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/14 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1757 → 1752 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1661 → 1666 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1609 → 1611 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1789 → 1787 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1827 → 1832 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1657 → 1652 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1657 → 1644 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1800 → 1813 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1624 → 1625 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1763 → 1762 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1785 → 1790 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Zürich1579 → 1574 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1534 → 1527 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1759 → 1766 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1777 → 1760 (-17) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1552 → 1569 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1829 → 1836 (+7) | 5 - 2 | FC Zürich1673 → 1666 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1718 → 1706 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1899 → 1911 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1720 → 1722 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1887 → 1885 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/06 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1859 → 1867 (+8) | 4 - 0 | FC Zürich1725 → 1717 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1666 → 1668 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1849 → 1847 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/31 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1780 → 1789 (+9) | 9 - 1 | FC Zürich1638 → 1629 (-9) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/06/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1616 → 1634 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1792 → 1774 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1783 → 1789 (+6) | 5 - 2 | FC Zürich1606 → 1600 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1665 → 1666 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1796 → 1795 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/22 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1804 → 1809 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1712 → 1707 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/23 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1786 → 1793 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1794 → 1787 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1855 → 1861 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1822 → 1816 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/15 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1829 → 1827 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1850 → 1852 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1860 → 1855 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1752 → 1757 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1645 → 1632 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1790 → 1803 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1789 → 1792 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1590 → 1587 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/16 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1575 → 1569 (-6) | 2 - 3 | FC Zürich1823 → 1829 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1902 → 1905 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1603 → 1600 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/28 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1650 → 1638 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1822 → 1834 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1832 → 1825 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1624 → 1631 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1838 → 1832 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1681 → 1687 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/20 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1737 → 1728 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1877 → 1886 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1868 → 1875 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1732 → 1725 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/28 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1712 → 1729 (+17) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1853 → 1836 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/13 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1649 → 1664 (+15) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1949 → 1934 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1923 → 1928 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1672 → 1667 (-5) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1883 → 1875 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1634 → 1642 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/23 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1595 → 1620 (+25) | 4 - 1 | FC Zürich1864 → 1839 (-25) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/31 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1551 → 1578 (+27) | 4 - 1 | FC Zürich1875 → 1848 (-27) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1880 → 1883 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1574 → 1571 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1572 → 1562 (-10) | 1 - 3 | FC Zürich1804 → 1814 (+10) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1778 → 1771 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1557 → 1564 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
