30% home win
29% draw
41% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/24
30Neuchâtel Xamax FCS
31draws
43FC Zürich
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Neuchâtel Xamax FCS | ⌀ FC Zürich | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 104 | 30 | 31 | 43 | 153:164 | 1708 | 1760 | 0 | +21 |
Super League![]() |
97 | 29 | 29 | 39 | 148:154 | 1711 | 1759 | 0 | +40 |
Challenge League![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | 1620 | 1782 | -3 | -8 |
Super League rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 1694 | 1703 | 0 | 0 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | 1690 | 1820 | -6 | -11 |
Rating comparison
Neuchâtel Xamax FCSFC Zürich
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/13 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Zürich1805 → 1798 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS1631 → 1638 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/30 | Challenge League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS1602 → 1591 (-11) | 1 - 3 | FC Zürich1794 → 1805 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Zürich1748 → 1752 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS1627 → 1623 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/06 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1663 → 1680 (+17) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1808 → 1791 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1885 → 1858 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1599 → 1626 (+27) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1884 → 1889 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1663 → 1658 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/25 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Zürich1891 → 1884 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1656 → 1663 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1647 → 1640 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1849 → 1856 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1793 → 1800 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1675 → 1668 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/07 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1659 → 1649 (-10) | 3 - 4 | FC Zürich1772 → 1782 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/16 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1676 → 1676 (0) | 3 - 3 | FC Zürich1764 → 1764 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1814 → 1809 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1732 → 1737 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1849 → 1834 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1759 → 1774 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/07/18 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1686 → 1708 (+22) | 3 - 0 | FC Zürich1871 → 1849 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1674 → 1667 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1887 → 1894 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1874 → 1879 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1666 → 1661 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1815 → 1823 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1695 → 1687 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/07/20 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1703 → 1692 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1784 → 1795 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1795 → 1799 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1672 → 1668 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/22 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1654 → 1672 (+18) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1813 → 1795 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1905 → 1908 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1689 → 1686 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/07/29 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1661 → 1665 (+4) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1898 → 1894 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/26 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1587 → 1582 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1873 → 1878 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1841 → 1845 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1605 → 1601 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/06 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1584 → 1575 (-9) | 3 - 5 | FC Zürich1835 → 1844 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1810 → 1813 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1622 → 1619 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/22 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1648 → 1638 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1760 → 1770 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1775 → 1771 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1708 → 1712 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1767 → 1753 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1705 → 1719 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/21 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1723 → 1705 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1749 → 1767 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/28 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1666 → 1665 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1740 → 1741 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/15 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1618 → 1634 (+16) | 4 - 2 | FC Zürich1738 → 1722 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1747 → 1751 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1617 → 1613 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1661 → 1673 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1697 → 1685 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/08 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1727 → 1733 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1683 → 1677 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1713 → 1723 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1702 → 1692 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1709 → 1706 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1720 → 1723 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/23 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1692 → 1689 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1699 → 1702 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1734 → 1739 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1653 → 1648 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1649 → 1647 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1686 → 1688 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1748 → 1743 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1652 → 1657 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/26 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1579 → 1595 (+16) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1709 → 1693 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1716 → 1725 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1623 → 1614 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1795 → 1799 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1673 → 1669 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/01 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1732 → 1716 (-16) | 1 - 3 | FC Zürich1815 → 1831 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1800 → 1795 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1729 → 1734 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1764 → 1762 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1809 → 1811 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/07/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1715 → 1713 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1728 → 1730 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1684 → 1700 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1758 → 1742 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1847 → 1840 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1667 → 1674 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1646 → 1650 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1873 → 1869 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1853 → 1858 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1652 → 1647 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1840 → 1833 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1669 → 1676 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1682 → 1673 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1832 → 1841 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1832 → 1806 (-26) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1626 → 1652 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1593 → 1582 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1788 → 1799 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1671 → 1684 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1732 → 1719 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/31 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1746 → 1731 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1662 → 1677 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1706 → 1713 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1699 → 1692 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/27 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1706 → 1713 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1681 → 1674 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1698 → 1695 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1684 → 1687 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1744 → 1741 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1733 → 1736 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1681 → 1695 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1748 → 1734 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1751 → 1761 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Zürich1701 → 1691 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/14 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1757 → 1752 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1661 → 1666 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1609 → 1611 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1789 → 1787 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1827 → 1832 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Zürich1657 → 1652 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1657 → 1644 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1800 → 1813 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1624 → 1625 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1763 → 1762 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1785 → 1790 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Zürich1579 → 1574 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1534 → 1527 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1759 → 1766 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1777 → 1760 (-17) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1552 → 1569 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1829 → 1836 (+7) | 5 - 2 | FC Zürich1673 → 1666 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1718 → 1706 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1899 → 1911 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1720 → 1722 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1887 → 1885 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/06 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1859 → 1867 (+8) | 4 - 0 | FC Zürich1725 → 1717 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1666 → 1668 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1849 → 1847 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/31 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1780 → 1789 (+9) | 9 - 1 | FC Zürich1638 → 1629 (-9) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/06/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1616 → 1634 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1792 → 1774 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1783 → 1789 (+6) | 5 - 2 | FC Zürich1606 → 1600 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1665 → 1666 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1796 → 1795 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/22 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1804 → 1809 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1712 → 1707 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/23 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1786 → 1793 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Zürich1794 → 1787 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1855 → 1861 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1822 → 1816 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/15 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1829 → 1827 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1850 → 1852 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1860 → 1855 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1752 → 1757 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1645 → 1632 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1790 → 1803 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1789 → 1792 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1590 → 1587 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/16 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1575 → 1569 (-6) | 2 - 3 | FC Zürich1823 → 1829 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1902 → 1905 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1603 → 1600 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/28 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1650 → 1638 (-12) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1822 → 1834 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1832 → 1825 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1624 → 1631 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1838 → 1832 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1681 → 1687 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/20 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1737 → 1728 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Zürich1877 → 1886 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1868 → 1875 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1732 → 1725 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/28 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1712 → 1729 (+17) | 2 - 0 | FC Zürich1853 → 1836 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/13 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1649 → 1664 (+15) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1949 → 1934 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1923 → 1928 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1672 → 1667 (-5) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1883 → 1875 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1634 → 1642 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/23 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1595 → 1620 (+25) | 4 - 1 | FC Zürich1864 → 1839 (-25) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/31 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1551 → 1578 (+27) | 4 - 1 | FC Zürich1875 → 1848 (-27) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1880 → 1883 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1574 → 1571 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1572 → 1562 (-10) | 1 - 3 | FC Zürich1804 → 1814 (+10) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1778 → 1771 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1557 → 1564 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
