47% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/02/22
40Neuchâtel Xamax FCS
24draws
21FC Aarau
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Neuchâtel Xamax FCS | ⌀ FC Aarau | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 85 | 40 | 24 | 21 | 144:99 | 1733 | 1664 | +1 | +101 |
Super League![]() |
78 | 37 | 23 | 18 | 132:88 | 1742 | 1668 | +1 | +105 |
Super League rel.![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | 1634 | 1628 | +3 | +13 |
Challenge League![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 1588 | 1579 | +2 | +3 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | 1695 | 1679 | -20 | -20 |
Rating comparison
Neuchâtel Xamax FCSFC Aarau
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/21 | Challenge League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS1576 → 1586 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1564 → 1554 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/31 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Aarau1593 → 1600 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS1599 → 1592 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/18 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS1695 → 1675 (-20) | 1 - 3 | FC Aarau1679 → 1699 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1519 → 1531 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1678 → 1666 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/21 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1710 → 1714 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1550 → 1546 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/01 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1769 → 1762 (-7) | 3 - 3 | FC Aarau1567 → 1574 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1647 → 1625 (-22) | 0 - 4 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1684 → 1706 (+22) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/24 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1681 → 1691 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Aarau1663 → 1653 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1690 → 1686 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1659 → 1663 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1720 → 1727 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1694 → 1687 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/02 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1714 → 1712 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1729 → 1731 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1700 → 1696 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1666 → 1670 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/09 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1686 → 1672 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Aarau1649 → 1663 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1660 → 1667 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1661 → 1654 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1681 → 1687 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1642 → 1636 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/30 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1582 → 1593 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1594 → 1583 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1631 → 1641 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1601 → 1591 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/30 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1570 → 1584 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1648 → 1634 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1595 → 1607 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1634 → 1622 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/11 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1663 → 1659 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1636 → 1640 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1696 → 1683 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1695 → 1708 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1693 → 1690 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1685 → 1688 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/07/31 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1661 → 1667 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1633 → 1627 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1639 → 1649 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1628 → 1618 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1613 → 1628 (+15) | 4 - 1 | FC Aarau1654 → 1639 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1689 → 1686 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1680 → 1683 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/23 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1739 → 1725 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1685 → 1699 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/05 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1669 → 1677 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Aarau1602 → 1594 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/07/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1629 → 1642 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1681 → 1668 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/07 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1648 → 1656 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1680 → 1672 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/02/24 | Super League rel.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1640 → 1652 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Aarau1673 → 1661 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1680 → 1666 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1645 → 1659 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1650 → 1648 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1678 → 1680 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/21 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1592 → 1590 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1612 → 1614 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/14 | Super League rel.![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1605 → 1612 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Aarau1599 → 1592 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1648 → 1657 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1588 → 1579 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/26 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1648 → 1623 (-25) | 1 - 5 | FC Aarau1628 → 1653 (+25) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1583 → 1600 (+17) | 4 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1669 → 1652 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/07 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1677 → 1672 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1600 → 1605 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1622 → 1608 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1750 → 1764 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/07/25 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1732 → 1728 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1668 → 1672 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1721 → 1719 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1757 → 1759 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/09 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1842 → 1849 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1686 → 1679 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1764 → 1754 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1863 → 1873 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1858 → 1863 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1769 → 1764 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1720 → 1721 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1853 → 1852 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/27 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1855 → 1862 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1758 → 1751 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/21 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1820 → 1829 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Aarau1784 → 1775 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1779 → 1788 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1854 → 1845 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1741 → 1740 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1814 → 1815 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/08 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1799 → 1804 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Aarau1730 → 1725 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/13 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1719 → 1734 (+15) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1762 → 1747 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1769 → 1765 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1714 → 1718 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1797 → 1792 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1719 → 1724 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/03 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1731 → 1729 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1778 → 1780 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/28 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1687 → 1702 (+15) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1745 → 1730 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1761 → 1774 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1741 → 1728 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/15 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1751 → 1748 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1738 → 1741 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1722 → 1730 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1761 → 1753 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/29 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1766 → 1776 (+10) | 5 - 1 | FC Aarau1689 → 1679 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1674 → 1684 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1785 → 1775 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1588 → 1581 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1796 → 1803 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/14 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1740 → 1744 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Aarau1604 → 1600 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1633 → 1620 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1780 → 1793 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/15 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1755 → 1762 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1661 → 1654 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1776 → 1780 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1641 → 1637 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1672 → 1683 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1800 → 1789 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1781 → 1776 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1705 → 1710 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1746 → 1746 (0) | 1 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1862 → 1862 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/14 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1865 → 1872 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1760 → 1753 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1691 → 1694 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1913 → 1910 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1712 → 1700 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1888 → 1900 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1893 → 1886 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1694 → 1701 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/06/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1893 → 1895 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1645 → 1643 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1696 → 1678 (-18) | 0 - 5 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1832 → 1850 (+18) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/19 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1852 → 1845 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1679 → 1686 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1714 → 1704 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1820 → 1830 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1694 → 1675 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1757 → 1776 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/10 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1765 → 1749 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1644 → 1660 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1543 → 1547 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1797 → 1793 (-4) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/12 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1786 → 1788 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1535 → 1533 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/04 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1765 → 1770 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Aarau1558 → 1553 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1531 → 1521 (-10) | 1 - 5 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1799 → 1809 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/17 | Super League![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1805 → 1807 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1511 → 1509 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1469 → 1459 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1724 → 1734 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
