48% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/04/07
21Nîmes Olympique
11draws
9Angers SCO
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Nîmes Olympique | ⌀ Angers SCO | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 66:51 | 1853 | 1805 | +2 | +68 |
Ligue 1![]() |
41 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 66:51 | 1853 | 1805 | +2 | +68 |
Rating comparison
Nîmes OlympiqueAngers SCO
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1708 → 1697 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1769 → 1780 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1740 → 1729 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1800 → 1811 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1822 → 1817 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1735 → 1740 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1808 → 1817 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO1719 → 1710 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1708 → 1718 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1822 → 1812 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1769 → 1766 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1769 → 1772 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1804 → 1815 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Angers SCO1801 → 1790 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1724 → 1740 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1844 → 1828 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1831 → 1842 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Angers SCO1786 → 1775 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1873 → 1869 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO1846 → 1850 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1862 → 1850 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1894 → 1906 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1912 → 1907 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Angers SCO1808 → 1813 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1885 → 1873 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1903 → 1915 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1889 → 1895 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1839 → 1833 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1791 → 1791 (0) | 0 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1904 → 1904 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1791 → 1780 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1852 → 1863 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1818 → 1804 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO1762 → 1776 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1765 → 1773 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1795 → 1787 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1784 → 1782 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1830 → 1832 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1720 → 1704 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Angers SCO1852 → 1868 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/08/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1824 → 1810 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1765 → 1779 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1790 → 1802 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1774 → 1762 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1744 → 1754 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1849 → 1839 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/05/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1799 → 1813 (+14) | 5 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1794 → 1780 (-14) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1868 → 1873 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1799 → 1794 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1846 → 1833 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1828 → 1841 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1839 → 1850 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO1834 → 1823 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1816 → 1815 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique1888 → 1889 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1870 → 1882 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Angers SCO1824 → 1812 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1836 → 1855 (+19) | 8 - 3 | Nîmes Olympique1910 → 1891 (-19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1928 → 1936 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO1842 → 1834 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/05/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1956 → 1960 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Angers SCO1837 → 1833 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1833 → 1848 (+15) | 4 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1940 → 1925 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/05/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1956 → 1950 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1833 → 1839 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1832 → 1835 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Nîmes Olympique2030 → 2027 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1978 → 1985 (+7) | 5 - 3 | Angers SCO1867 → 1860 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1879 → 1878 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1949 → 1950 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1857 → 1845 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Nîmes Olympique1901 → 1913 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1795 → 1808 (+13) | 5 - 1 | Angers SCO1779 → 1766 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/05/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Nîmes Olympique1817 → 1827 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Angers SCO1791 → 1781 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1725 → 1726 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Nîmes Olympique1849 → 1848 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
