32% home win
29% draw
39% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/07/31
16NK Domžale
20draws
29NK Maribor
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ NK Domžale | ⌀ NK Maribor | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 65 | 16 | 20 | 29 | 73:93 | 1566 | 1703 | +1 | +74 |
1. SNL![]() |
62 | 14 | 20 | 28 | 65:86 | 1563 | 1703 | +1 | +51 |
Slovenia Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:6 | 1602 | 1692 | +4 | +8 |
Slovenia Supercup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1653 | 1735 | +15 | +15 |
Rating comparison
NK DomžaleNK Maribor
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1756 → 1760 (+4) | 2 - 1 | NK Domžale1621 → 1617 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1637 → 1637 (0) | 0 - 0 | NK Maribor1744 → 1744 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1725 → 1720 (-5) | 1 - 1 | NK Domžale1641 → 1646 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/07/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1629 → 1620 (-9) | 0 - 1 | NK Maribor1764 → 1773 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1785 → 1788 (+3) | 1 - 0 | NK Domžale1611 → 1608 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1626 → 1628 (+2) | 0 - 0 | NK Maribor1807 → 1805 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1786 → 1770 (-16) | 0 - 1 | NK Domžale1641 → 1657 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1644 → 1661 (+17) | 2 - 0 | NK Maribor1793 → 1776 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1752 → 1745 (-7) | 0 - 0 | NK Domžale1556 → 1563 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1592 → 1583 (-9) | 1 - 2 | NK Maribor1742 → 1751 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/23 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1723 → 1729 (+6) | 5 - 3 | NK Domžale1566 → 1560 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1558 → 1551 (-7) | 0 - 1 | NK Maribor1767 → 1774 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1561 → 1564 (+3) | 1 - 1 | NK Maribor1781 → 1778 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1815 → 1788 (-27) | 1 - 3 | NK Domžale1559 → 1586 (+27) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1539 → 1544 (+5) | 2 - 2 | NK Maribor1826 → 1821 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1837 → 1839 (+2) | 2 - 1 | NK Domžale1531 → 1529 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1531 → 1522 (-9) | 0 - 2 | NK Maribor1779 → 1788 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1728 → 1731 (+3) | 2 - 1 | NK Domžale1554 → 1551 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1601 → 1583 (-18) | 1 - 4 | NK Maribor1701 → 1719 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1745 → 1740 (-5) | 0 - 0 | NK Domžale1672 → 1677 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/08 | Slovenia Supercup![]() |
NK Maribor1735 → 1720 (-15) | 1 - 2 | NK Domžale1653 → 1668 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1727 → 1735 (+8) | 2 - 0 | NK Domžale1661 → 1653 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/25 | Slovenia Cup neutral ground |
NK Domžale1648 → 1661 (+13) | 4 - 3 | NK Maribor1740 → 1727 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1627 → 1627 (0) | 2 - 2 | NK Maribor1727 → 1727 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1773 → 1767 (-6) | 1 - 1 | NK Domžale1628 → 1634 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1619 → 1610 (-9) | 0 - 1 | NK Maribor1749 → 1758 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/08 | Slovenia Cup![]() |
NK Maribor1643 → 1648 (+5) | 3 - 2 | NK Domžale1556 → 1551 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1651 → 1646 (-5) | 1 - 1 | NK Domžale1578 → 1583 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1567 → 1556 (-11) | 2 - 3 | NK Maribor1644 → 1655 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1614 → 1600 (-14) | 1 - 2 | NK Domžale1580 → 1594 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1561 → 1544 (-17) | 1 - 3 | NK Maribor1620 → 1637 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1636 → 1643 (+7) | 2 - 1 | NK Domžale1618 → 1611 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/01 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1641 → 1639 (-2) | 3 - 3 | NK Maribor1654 → 1656 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1640 → 1655 (+15) | 3 - 0 | NK Domžale1687 → 1672 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1726 → 1730 (+4) | 1 - 0 | NK Maribor1603 → 1599 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1597 → 1587 (-10) | 0 - 1 | NK Domžale1700 → 1710 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1725 → 1719 (-6) | 0 - 0 | NK Maribor1579 → 1585 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1596 → 1587 (-9) | 0 - 1 | NK Domžale1729 → 1738 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1720 → 1730 (+10) | 4 - 0 | NK Maribor1642 → 1632 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1608 → 1623 (+15) | 2 - 0 | NK Domžale1698 → 1683 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1738 → 1746 (+8) | 3 - 0 | NK Maribor1627 → 1619 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1608 → 1608 (0) | 1 - 1 | NK Domžale1704 → 1704 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1709 → 1716 (+7) | 3 - 1 | NK Maribor1610 → 1603 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/06/03 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1657 → 1665 (+8) | 2 - 0 | NK Maribor1568 → 1560 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/22 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1618 → 1597 (-21) | 0 - 3 | NK Domžale1641 → 1662 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/19 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1660 → 1666 (+6) | 2 - 1 | NK Maribor1594 → 1588 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1606 → 1604 (-2) | 0 - 0 | NK Domžale1631 → 1633 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/16 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1500 → 1510 (+10) | 2 - 1 | NK Maribor1613 → 1603 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1639 → 1632 (-7) | 1 - 1 | NK Domžale1438 → 1445 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/30 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1671 → 1673 (+2) | 1 - 0 | NK Domžale1376 → 1374 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1333 → 1330 (-3) | 0 - 1 | NK Maribor1716 → 1719 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1364 → 1358 (-6) | 0 - 2 | NK Maribor1699 → 1705 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1696 → 1688 (-8) | 1 - 1 | NK Domžale1404 → 1412 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1451 → 1442 (-9) | 0 - 2 | NK Maribor1692 → 1701 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1753 → 1745 (-8) | 1 - 1 | NK Domžale1478 → 1486 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1739 → 1731 (-8) | 1 - 1 | NK Domžale1449 → 1457 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1452 → 1447 (-5) | 0 - 2 | NK Maribor1825 → 1830 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as Maribor Teatanic)1809 → 1810 (+1) | 1 - 0 | NK Domžale1464 → 1463 (-1) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as Maribor Teatanic)1813 → 1814 (+1) | 3 - 2 | NK Domžale1461 → 1460 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/31 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1452 → 1444 (-8) | 1 - 4 | NK Maribor (as Maribor Teatanic)1765 → 1773 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as Maribor Teatanic)1717 → 1708 (-9) | 1 - 1 | NK Domžale1376 → 1385 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1343 → 1350 (+7) | 2 - 2 | NK Maribor (as Maribor Teatanic)1757 → 1750 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/15 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as Maribor Teatanic)1798 → 1799 (+1) | 4 - 0 | NK Domžale1284 → 1283 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/10 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1639 → 1641 (+2) | 3 - 1 | NK Domžale1312 → 1310 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Domžale1324 → 1319 (-5) | 0 - 1 | NK Maribor1621 → 1626 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
