33% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2021/03/07
3Arminia Bielefeld
9draws
71. FC Union Berlin
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Arminia Bielefeld | ⌀ 1. FC Union Berlin | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 26:35 | 1704 | 1722 | -2 | -36 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 26:30 | 1698 | 1713 | -1 | -26 |
Bundesliga![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | 1809 | 1891 | -10 | -10 |
Rating comparison
Arminia Bielefeld1. FC Union Berlin
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21 | 2020/11/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1891 → 1901 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Arminia Bielefeld1809 → 1799 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2018/19 | 2019/02/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1786 → 1780 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Arminia Bielefeld1665 → 1671 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/09/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Arminia Bielefeld1702 → 1700 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1746 → 1748 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/02/05 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Arminia Bielefeld1679 → 1678 (-1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1731 → 1732 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/08/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1790 → 1785 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Arminia Bielefeld1696 → 1701 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1771 → 1777 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Arminia Bielefeld1635 → 1629 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Arminia Bielefeld1675 → 1674 (-1) | 4 - 4 | 1. FC Union Berlin1730 → 1731 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Arminia Bielefeld1675 → 1688 (+13) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1733 → 1720 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1677 → 1674 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Arminia Bielefeld1668 → 1671 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1705 → 1713 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Arminia Bielefeld1629 → 1621 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/07/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Arminia Bielefeld1635 → 1633 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1670 → 1672 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1651 → 1646 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Arminia Bielefeld1540 → 1545 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/29 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Arminia Bielefeld1636 → 1623 (-13) | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Union Berlin1624 → 1637 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/02 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1655 → 1671 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Arminia Bielefeld1726 → 1710 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/13 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Arminia Bielefeld1782 → 1777 (-5) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1684 → 1689 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Arminia Bielefeld1794 → 1798 (+4) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1664 → 1660 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1697 → 1708 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Arminia Bielefeld1825 → 1814 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/17 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1779 → 1787 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Arminia Bielefeld1813 → 1805 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Arminia Bielefeld1789 → 1800 (+11) | 4 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1742 → 1731 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
