60% home win
23% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/31
9Nottingham Forest
11draws
2Rotherham United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Nottingham Forest | ⌀ Rotherham United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 34:23 | 1697 | 1614 | +1 | +32 |
Championship![]() |
17 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 27:19 | 1717 | 1640 | +2 | +27 |
League One![]() |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5:3 | 1612 | 1501 | 0 | +1 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1699 | 1627 | +4 | +4 |
Rating comparison
Nottingham ForestRotherham United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/14 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1619 → 1619 (0) | 2 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1705 → 1705 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/16 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1669 → 1666 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1645 → 1648 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/15 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1668 → 1674 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1615 → 1609 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/18 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1737 → 1744 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Rotherham United1631 → 1624 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/13 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1630 → 1630 (0) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1729 → 1729 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/09 | League One![]() |
Nottingham Forest1619 → 1612 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1447 → 1454 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/18 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1536 → 1536 (0) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1634 → 1634 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/21 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1456 → 1457 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1584 → 1583 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/17 | League One![]() |
Nottingham Forest1609 → 1618 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Rotherham United1564 → 1555 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/05 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1572 → 1572 (0) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1670 → 1670 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/03 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1697 → 1691 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Rotherham United1574 → 1580 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/22 | League Cup![]() |
Nottingham Forest1699 → 1703 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1627 → 1623 (-4) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/21 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1678 → 1675 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1656 → 1659 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/14 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1751 → 1746 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Rotherham United1640 → 1645 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/04 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1672 → 1672 (0) | 2 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1777 → 1777 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/28 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1727 → 1734 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Rotherham United1702 → 1695 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/02 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1669 → 1657 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1707 → 1719 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/17 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1713 → 1721 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Rotherham United1631 → 1623 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/19 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1790 → 1797 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Rotherham United1667 → 1660 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/15 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1580 → 1593 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1803 → 1790 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/03 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1738 → 1744 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Rotherham United1686 → 1680 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/22 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1645 → 1653 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1679 → 1671 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
