37% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2013/01/26
15Nottingham Forest
13draws
10Watford FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Nottingham Forest | ⌀ Watford FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 56:47 | 1856 | 1793 | 0 | +3 |
Championship![]() |
21 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 22:26 | 1735 | 1708 | -1 | -22 |
Premier League![]() |
12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20:13 | 1981 | 1950 | +3 | +30 |
League Cup![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11:8 | 2066 | 1749 | -4 | -17 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 2064 | 1856 | +12 | +12 |
Rating comparison
Nottingham ForestWatford FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/22 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1759 → 1769 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1726 → 1716 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/11 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1631 → 1630 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1694 → 1695 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/24 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1681 → 1669 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1726 → 1738 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/05 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1823 → 1828 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1746 → 1741 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/06 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1705 → 1704 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1756 → 1757 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1708 → 1707 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1790 → 1791 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/18 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1688 → 1670 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Watford FC1714 → 1732 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/10 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1722 → 1728 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1677 → 1671 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/23 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1659 → 1668 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Watford FC1715 → 1706 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/08 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1728 → 1708 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1696 → 1716 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/30 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1709 → 1697 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Watford FC1727 → 1739 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/06 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1684 → 1682 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1717 → 1719 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/08 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1735 → 1731 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1667 → 1671 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/01 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1708 → 1706 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1754 → 1756 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/14 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1708 → 1695 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Watford FC1687 → 1700 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/01 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1724 → 1722 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1750 → 1752 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/23 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1735 → 1722 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1738 → 1751 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/03 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1696 → 1709 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1714 → 1701 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/21 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1753 → 1736 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Watford FC1798 → 1815 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/30 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1853 → 1856 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1622 → 1619 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/03 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1630 → 1624 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1858 → 1864 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/19 | FA Cup![]() |
Watford FC1856 → 1844 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Nottingham Forest2064 → 2076 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/23 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1899 → 1900 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest2038 → 2037 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/19 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1986 → 1993 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1996 → 1989 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/07 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1994 → 1991 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest2005 → 2008 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/30 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest2003 → 1999 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1973 → 1977 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/21 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1962 → 1960 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1989 → 1991 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/21 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1945 → 1953 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Watford FC1978 → 1970 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/04 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1974 → 1970 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1941 → 1945 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/01 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1946 → 1958 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1970 → 1958 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/07 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1996 → 2007 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Watford FC1954 → 1943 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/10 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1872 → 1884 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Nottingham Forest2025 → 2013 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/16 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1960 → 1939 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1919 → 1940 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/10 | League Cup![]() |
Nottingham Forest1961 → 1969 (+8) | 7 - 3 | Watford FC1913 → 1905 (-8) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/18 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1922 → 1933 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Watford FC1923 → 1912 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/28 | League Cup![]() |
Watford FC1718 → 1738 (+20) | 4 - 1 | Nottingham Forest2031 → 2011 (-20) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/30 | League Cup![]() |
Watford FC1677 → 1683 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest2136 → 2130 (-6) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/01/17 | League Cup![]() |
Nottingham Forest2135 → 2136 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Watford FC1686 → 1685 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
