3 - 0
26% home win
28% draw
47% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/04
12Nottingham Forest
8draws
10Brighton & Hove Albion
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Nottingham Forest | ⌀ Brighton & Hove Albion | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 38:30 | 1800 | 1735 | 0 | -12 |
Championship![]() |
17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17:21 | 1719 | 1714 | -2 | -28 |
Premier League![]() |
8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:5 | 2012 | 1868 | +1 | +9 |
League One![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:3 | 1632 | 1540 | +1 | +5 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 2151 | 1820 | +2 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Nottingham ForestBrighton & Hove Albion
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/12 | Championship![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1831 → 1838 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1687 → 1680 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/11 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1654 → 1645 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Brighton & Hove Albion1806 → 1815 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/07 | Championship![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1692 → 1699 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1687 → 1680 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/07 | Championship![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1734 → 1719 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1658 → 1673 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/27 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1777 → 1773 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Brighton & Hove Albion1748 → 1752 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/03 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1716 → 1705 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Brighton & Hove Albion1782 → 1793 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/05 | Championship![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1762 → 1743 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Nottingham Forest1755 → 1774 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/30 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1742 → 1740 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Brighton & Hove Albion1783 → 1785 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/15 | Championship![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1744 → 1741 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1723 → 1726 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/24 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1676 → 1675 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Brighton & Hove Albion1757 → 1758 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/03 | Championship![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1717 → 1724 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1691 → 1684 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/24 | League One![]() |
Nottingham Forest1627 → 1622 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Brighton & Hove Albion1547 → 1552 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/07 | League One![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1550 → 1535 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1646 → 1661 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/17 | League One![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1497 → 1508 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1621 → 1610 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/19 | League One![]() |
Nottingham Forest1632 → 1638 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Brighton & Hove Albion1565 → 1559 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/22 | Championship![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1641 → 1639 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1665 → 1667 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/29 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1714 → 1699 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Brighton & Hove Albion1621 → 1636 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/15 | Championship![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1624 → 1635 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest1771 → 1760 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/27 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1761 → 1764 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Brighton & Hove Albion1586 → 1583 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/03 | Premier League![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1822 → 1824 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1982 → 1980 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/04 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest1926 → 1935 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Brighton & Hove Albion1836 → 1827 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/20 | Premier League![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1906 → 1894 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Nottingham Forest1926 → 1938 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/26 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest2018 → 2023 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Brighton & Hove Albion1909 → 1904 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/14 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest2019 → 2025 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Brighton & Hove Albion1861 → 1855 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/11 | Premier League![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1871 → 1862 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Nottingham Forest2013 → 2022 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/29 | Premier League![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1900 → 1912 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Nottingham Forest2084 → 2072 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/17 | Premier League![]() |
Nottingham Forest2129 → 2111 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Brighton & Hove Albion1835 → 1853 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/13 | League Cup![]() |
Nottingham Forest2151 → 2153 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Brighton & Hove Albion1820 → 1818 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/28 | Championship![]() |
Brighton & Hove Albion1631 → 1631 (0) | 2 - 2 | Nottingham Forest1736 → 1736 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/08/29 | Championship![]() |
Nottingham Forest1811 → 1815 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Brighton & Hove Albion1683 → 1679 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
