42% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/04/01
9Notts County
8draws
15Millwall FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Notts County | ⌀ Millwall FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 39:54 | 1638 | 1646 | -2 | -56 |
Championship![]() |
18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18:29 | 1731 | 1735 | -3 | -56 |
League One![]() |
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15:15 | 1532 | 1542 | +2 | +19 |
League Two![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | 1432 | 1479 | -2 | -9 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1734 | 1636 | -10 | -10 |
Rating comparison
Notts CountyMillwall FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/18 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1582 → 1589 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Notts County1588 → 1581 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/06 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1546 → 1525 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Notts County1500 → 1521 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/27 | League One![]() |
Notts County1556 → 1565 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Millwall FC1512 → 1503 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/25 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1572 → 1578 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Notts County1509 → 1503 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/14 | League One![]() |
Notts County1624 → 1612 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1662 → 1674 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/19 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1758 → 1753 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Notts County1655 → 1660 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Notts County1688 → 1677 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1769 → 1780 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/11 | Championship![]() |
Notts County1724 → 1706 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Millwall FC1763 → 1781 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/20 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1707 → 1718 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Notts County1712 → 1701 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/09 | Championship![]() |
Notts County1693 → 1683 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1802 → 1812 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/19 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1735 → 1754 (+19) | 6 - 0 | Notts County1801 → 1782 (-19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/20 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1818 → 1804 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Notts County1791 → 1805 (+14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/20 | Championship![]() |
Notts County1731 → 1720 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1807 → 1818 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/24 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1673 → 1662 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Notts County1755 → 1766 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/22 | Championship![]() |
Notts County1716 → 1714 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1732 → 1734 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/08 | Championship![]() |
Notts County1745 → 1740 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1652 → 1657 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/30 | FA Cup![]() |
Millwall FC1636 → 1646 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Notts County1734 → 1724 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/26 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1688 → 1686 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Notts County1728 → 1730 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/22 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1763 → 1741 (-22) | 2 - 5 | Notts County1762 → 1784 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/21 | Championship![]() |
Notts County1785 → 1769 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1670 → 1686 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/18 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1683 → 1698 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Notts County1737 → 1722 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/30 | Championship![]() |
Notts County1711 → 1718 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Millwall FC1713 → 1706 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/30 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1761 → 1757 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Notts County1698 → 1702 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/03 | Championship![]() |
Notts County1729 → 1726 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Millwall FC1732 → 1735 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/29 | League Two![]() |
Notts County1376 → 1367 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1528 → 1537 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/27 | League Two![]() |
Millwall FC1480 → 1488 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Notts County1372 → 1364 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/04 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1512 → 1522 (+10) | 6 - 1 | Notts County1432 → 1422 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/23 | League One![]() |
Notts County1494 → 1503 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1452 → 1443 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/04 | League One![]() |
Notts County1545 → 1541 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Millwall FC1517 → 1521 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/22 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1525 → 1506 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Notts County1537 → 1556 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/26 | League Two![]() |
Millwall FC1435 → 1434 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Notts County1501 → 1502 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/07 | League Two![]() |
Notts County1480 → 1487 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Millwall FC1474 → 1467 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
