56% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/07/02
8NSÍ Runavík
10draws
18KÍ Klaksvík
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ NSÍ Runavík | ⌀ KÍ Klaksvík | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 42:72 | 1000 | 1166 | +1 | +21 |
Effodeildin![]() |
34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 39:69 | 994 | 1164 | 0 | +16 |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3:3 | 1113 | 1199 | +3 | +5 |
Rating comparison
NSÍ RunavíkKÍ Klaksvík
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1185 → 1173 (-12) | 2 - 3 | NSÍ Runavík1199 → 1211 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/06/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1196 → 1181 (-15) | 0 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1122 → 1137 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1093 → 1102 (+9) | 3 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1156 → 1147 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/24 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1116 → 1116 (0) | 2 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1199 → 1199 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1194 → 1199 (+5) | 2 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1121 → 1116 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/13 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1199 → 1194 (-5) | 1 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1110 → 1115 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/06/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1023 → 1037 (+14) | 2 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1265 → 1251 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1261 → 1244 (-17) | 0 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1029 → 1046 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1065 → 1054 (-11) | 1 - 3 | KÍ Klaksvík1259 → 1270 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1238 → 1244 (+6) | 3 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík1064 → 1058 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1026 → 1028 (+2) | 0 - 0 | KÍ Klaksvík1197 → 1195 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1171 → 1177 (+6) | 4 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík980 → 974 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík950 → 940 (-10) | 0 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1164 → 1174 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/06/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1165 → 1170 (+5) | 4 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík950 → 945 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/02 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík939 → 931 (-8) | 1 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1107 → 1115 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1176 → 1179 (+3) | 2 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík951 → 948 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/28 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík969 → 982 (+13) | 2 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1163 → 1150 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1155 → 1148 (-7) | 2 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík926 → 933 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík909 → 923 (+14) | 1 - 0 | KÍ Klaksvík1163 → 1149 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/06/08 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1137 → 1141 (+4) | 2 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík934 → 930 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1112 → 1117 (+5) | 3 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1038 → 1033 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1035 → 1043 (+8) | 1 - 0 | KÍ Klaksvík1060 → 1052 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1027 → 1035 (+8) | 2 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1044 → 1036 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/07/10 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1077 → 1072 (-5) | 0 - 0 | KÍ Klaksvík988 → 993 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/09 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1103 → 1099 (-4) | 2 - 2 | NSÍ Runavík1053 → 1057 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík1030 → 1029 (-1) | 2 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1103 → 1104 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/07 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1116 → 1111 (-5) | 1 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík1013 → 1018 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/06/14 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík990 → 1010 (+20) | 2 - 0 | KÍ Klaksvík1204 → 1184 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1117 → 1121 (+4) | 1 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík970 → 966 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík905 → 894 (-11) | 0 - 2 | KÍ Klaksvík1111 → 1122 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/25 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík900 → 904 (+4) | 1 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1140 → 1136 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/06 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1157 → 1149 (-8) | 3 - 3 | NSÍ Runavík852 → 860 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/15 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1143 → 1145 (+2) | 1 - 0 | NSÍ Runavík854 → 852 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/29 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík873 → 865 (-8) | 2 - 5 | KÍ Klaksvík1181 → 1189 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
NSÍ Runavík895 → 893 (-2) | 2 - 3 | KÍ Klaksvík1382 → 1384 (+2) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/27 | Effodeildin![]() |
KÍ Klaksvík1355 → 1357 (+2) | 10 - 1 | NSÍ Runavík928 → 926 (-2) | 84 / 11 / 4 % |
