Effodeildin · 2017/08/20
NSÍ Runavík
#1526 · Elo 1201
→ 1203 (+2)
3 - 2
EB/Streymur
#1770 · Elo 914
→ 912 (-2)
76% home win 15% draw 8% away win

Head-to-head before 2017/08/20

23NSÍ Runavík
12draws
18EB/Streymur
CompetitionPWDLGoals ⌀ NSÍ Runavík⌀ EB/Streymur ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 53231218 95:72 11341100 +1+38
Effodeildin 45191214 82:63 11311105 +1+41
Faroe Islands Cup 7304 9:9 11431048 -3-23
Faroe Islands Supercup 1100 4:0 12141240 +20+20

Rating comparison

NSÍ RunavíkEB/Streymur
910104011701300JulSepNovJanMarMay2017/06/30: 12162017/07/06: 12122017/07/22: 12182017/07/27: 12252017/08/06: 12282017/08/12: 12112017/08/16: 12012017/06/30: 8822017/07/23: 8962017/07/27: 9002017/08/06: 9152017/08/12: 914
840960108012001954196419741984199420042014202420261975/76: 9261976/77: 8771977/78: 8771978/79: 8661979/80: 8501980/81: 8501983/84: 8881984/85: 9221985/86: 10011986/87: 10531987/88: 10771988/89: 10361989/90: 10361990/91: 10291991/92: 9191992/93: 9191993/94: 9651994/95: 9371995/96: 8821996/97: 9281997/98: 10171998/99: 10631999/00: 10372000/01: 11142001/02: 11812002/03: 12032003/04: 11852004/05: 11452005/06: 11702006/07: 11672007/08: 12112008/09: 11602009/10: 11652010/11: 11262011/12: 10272012/13: 10252013/14: 10922014/15: 11792015/16: 11692016/17: 12162017/18: 11741993/94: 8831994/95: 8461995/96: 8462000/01: 8602001/02: 8802002/03: 9822003/04: 10372004/05: 10312005/06: 11632006/07: 12062007/08: 12682008/09: 11842009/10: 11562010/11: 12522011/12: 12672012/13: 12422013/14: 11312014/15: 9452015/16: 8792016/17: 8822017/18: 934

Previous meetings

SeasonDateCompetitionHomeResultAwayProbabilities
2016/17 2017/06/03 Effodeildin EB/Streymur882 → 875 (-7) 0 - 3 NSÍ Runavík1213 → 1220 (+7)
16 / 22 / 62 %
2016/17 2017/03/12 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1191 → 1183 (-8) 1 - 1 EB/Streymur879 → 887 (+8)
78 / 14 / 7 %
2015/16 2016/05/08 Faroe Islands Cup NSÍ Runavík1171 → 1174 (+3) 2 - 0 EB/Streymur882 → 879 (-3)
77 / 15 / 8 %
2015/16 2015/08/23 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1184 → 1188 (+4) 6 - 0 EB/Streymur901 → 897 (-4)
76 / 15 / 8 %
2014/15 2015/05/25 Effodeildin EB/Streymur999 → 980 (-19) 0 - 8 NSÍ Runavík1169 → 1188 (+19)
29 / 29 / 43 %
2014/15 2015/03/07 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1107 → 1121 (+14) 5 - 1 EB/Streymur1126 → 1112 (-14)
44 / 28 / 28 %
2014/15 2014/10/01 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1121 → 1100 (-21) 0 - 2 NSÍ Runavík1073 → 1094 (+21)
52 / 26 / 22 %
2013/14 2014/06/27 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1104 → 1092 (-12) 1 - 2 EB/Streymur1119 → 1131 (+12)
44 / 28 / 27 %
2013/14 2014/04/27 Faroe Islands Cup EB/Streymur1143 → 1149 (+6) 4 - 3 NSÍ Runavík1116 → 1110 (-6)
49 / 27 / 24 %
2013/14 2014/04/21 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1147 → 1143 (-4) 0 - 0 NSÍ Runavík1112 → 1116 (+4)
50 / 27 / 23 %
2013/14 2013/09/18 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1191 → 1199 (+8) 5 - 1 NSÍ Runavík1067 → 1059 (-8)
61 / 22 / 17 %
2013/14 2013/08/18 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1026 → 1038 (+12) 1 - 0 EB/Streymur1205 → 1193 (-12)
28 / 28 / 44 %
2012/13 2013/04/25 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1018 → 1038 (+20) 2 - 0 EB/Streymur1233 → 1213 (-20)
25 / 27 / 48 %
2012/13 2012/10/06 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1289 → 1291 (+2) 3 - 2 NSÍ Runavík1017 → 1015 (-2)
75 / 16 / 9 %
2011/12 2012/06/29 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1013 → 1027 (+14) 1 - 0 EB/Streymur1281 → 1267 (-14)
21 / 25 / 54 %
2011/12 2012/05/13 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1299 → 1301 (+2) 1 - 0 NSÍ Runavík1011 → 1009 (-2)
77 / 15 / 8 %
2011/12 2011/09/10 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1271 → 1278 (+7) 5 - 1 NSÍ Runavík1115 → 1108 (-7)
64 / 21 / 15 %
2010/11 2011/06/11 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1127 → 1127 (0) 2 - 2 EB/Streymur1241 → 1241 (0)
34 / 29 / 37 %
2010/11 2011/05/04 Faroe Islands Cup NSÍ Runavík1151 → 1133 (-18) 0 - 3 EB/Streymur1241 → 1259 (+18)
36 / 29 / 34 %
2010/11 2011/04/25 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1260 → 1254 (-6) 2 - 2 NSÍ Runavík1137 → 1143 (+6)
61 / 23 / 17 %
2010/11 2010/08/25 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1171 → 1168 (-3) 1 - 1 NSÍ Runavík1175 → 1178 (+3)
46 / 28 / 26 %
2010/11 2010/08/20 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1178 → 1175 (-3) 0 - 0 EB/Streymur1168 → 1171 (+3)
47 / 27 / 25 %
2009/10 2010/05/07 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1076 → 1086 (+10) 2 - 1 EB/Streymur1161 → 1151 (-10)
37 / 29 / 34 %
2009/10 2010/03/27 Faroe Islands Cup EB/Streymur1175 → 1181 (+6) 1 - 0 NSÍ Runavík1120 → 1114 (-6)
53 / 26 / 22 %
2009/10 2009/08/31 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1163 → 1159 (-4) 2 - 2 NSÍ Runavík1123 → 1127 (+4)
51 / 26 / 23 %
2008/09 2009/06/20 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1174 → 1161 (-13) 1 - 2 EB/Streymur1167 → 1180 (+13)
47 / 28 / 25 %
2008/09 2009/04/26 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1212 → 1198 (-14) 3 - 4 NSÍ Runavík1184 → 1198 (+14)
50 / 27 / 24 %
2008/09 2008/09/28 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1179 → 1178 (-1) 2 - 2 EB/Streymur1227 → 1228 (+1)
41 / 29 / 30 %
2008/09 2008/08/06 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1233 → 1243 (+10) 2 - 0 NSÍ Runavík1212 → 1202 (-10)
49 / 27 / 24 %
2007/08 2008/05/05 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1220 → 1201 (-19) 0 - 2 EB/Streymur1234 → 1253 (+19)
45 / 28 / 27 %
2007/08 2008/03/20 Faroe Islands Cup EB/Streymur1220 → 1228 (+8) 1 - 0 NSÍ Runavík1234 → 1226 (-8)
45 / 28 / 27 %
2007/08 2008/03/08 Faroe Islands Supercupneutral ground NSÍ Runavík1214 → 1234 (+20) 4 - 0 EB/Streymur1240 → 1220 (-20)
33 / 29 / 38 %
2007/08 2007/09/16 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1203 → 1189 (-14) 0 - 1 NSÍ Runavík1175 → 1189 (+14)
50 / 27 / 24 %
2007/08 2007/07/01 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1167 → 1165 (-2) 1 - 1 EB/Streymur1206 → 1208 (+2)
42 / 29 / 29 %
2006/07 2007/05/02 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1224 → 1229 (+5) 1 - 0 NSÍ Runavík1127 → 1122 (-5)
58 / 24 / 19 %
2006/07 2006/08/27 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1195 → 1206 (+11) 4 - 1 NSÍ Runavík1163 → 1152 (-11)
50 / 27 / 23 %
2005/06 2006/06/11 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1156 → 1163 (+7) 3 - 2 EB/Streymur1167 → 1160 (-7)
45 / 28 / 27 %
2005/06 2006/04/23 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1140 → 1151 (+11) 2 - 0 EB/Streymur1143 → 1132 (-11)
46 / 28 / 26 %
2005/06 2005/09/11 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1155 → 1130 (-25) 2 - 5 EB/Streymur1092 → 1117 (+25)
54 / 25 / 21 %
2004/05 2005/06/18 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1035 → 1035 (0) 2 - 2 NSÍ Runavík1150 → 1150 (0)
34 / 29 / 37 %
2004/05 2005/04/17 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1044 → 1044 (0) 2 - 2 NSÍ Runavík1150 → 1150 (0)
35 / 29 / 36 %
2004/05 2004/09/19 Effodeildin EB/Streymur1034 → 1050 (+16) 2 - 0 NSÍ Runavík1154 → 1138 (-16)
33 / 29 / 37 %
2003/04 2004/06/12 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1185 → 1189 (+4) 1 - 0 EB/Streymur1023 → 1019 (-4)
65 / 21 / 14 %
2003/04 2003/09/01 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1215 → 1220 (+5) 3 - 0 EB/Streymur1006 → 1001 (-5)
70 / 18 / 12 %
2002/03 2003/06/22 Effodeildin EB/Streymur957 → 961 (+4) 1 - 1 NSÍ Runavík1212 → 1208 (-4)
22 / 25 / 53 %
2002/03 2002/08/25 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1218 → 1221 (+3) 4 - 0 EB/Streymur891 → 888 (-3)
79 / 14 / 7 %
2001/02 2002/05/26 Effodeildin EB/Streymur874 → 869 (-5) 1 - 2 NSÍ Runavík1148 → 1153 (+5)
20 / 25 / 55 %
2001/02 2001/09/29 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík1124 → 1128 (+4) 2 - 0 EB/Streymur882 → 878 (-4)
73 / 17 / 10 %
2001/02 2001/07/01 Effodeildin EB/Streymur860 → 874 (+14) 1 - 0 NSÍ Runavík1114 → 1100 (-14)
22 / 25 / 53 %
2000/01 2001/04/12 Faroe Islands Cup NSÍ Runavík1112 → 1115 (+3) 2 - 0 EB/Streymur826 → 823 (-3)
76 / 15 / 8 %
2000/01 2001/03/17 Faroe Islands Cup EB/Streymur846 → 837 (-9) 0 - 2 NSÍ Runavík1099 → 1108 (+9)
22 / 26 / 53 %
1994/95 1994/09/18 Effodeildin EB/Streymur835 → 846 (+11) 2 - 1 NSÍ Runavík976 → 965 (-11)
31 / 29 / 40 %
1993/94 1994/06/11 Effodeildin NSÍ Runavík941 → 950 (+9) 4 - 2 EB/Streymur889 → 880 (-9)
52 / 26 / 22 %