31% home win
29% draw
40% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/08/30
121. FC Saarbrücken
8draws
6Waldhof Mannheim
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ 1. FC Saarbrücken | ⌀ Waldhof Mannheim | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 47:34 | 1716 | 1722 | +4 | +91 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 45:32 | 1710 | 1702 | +3 | +83 |
Bundesliga![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 1788 | 1954 | +4 | +8 |
Rating comparison
1. FC SaarbrückenWaldhof Mannheim
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/19 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1739 → 1746 (+7) | 4 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1583 → 1576 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1673 → 1657 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Waldhof Mannheim1759 → 1775 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1721 → 1707 (-14) | 2 - 3 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1659 → 1673 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1647 → 1645 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Waldhof Mannheim1662 → 1664 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/27 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1734 → 1751 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim1796 → 1779 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1765 → 1760 (-5) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1692 → 1697 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/15 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1729 → 1726 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim1726 → 1729 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/30 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1730 → 1744 (+14) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1758 → 1744 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1820 → 1833 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim1801 → 1788 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/14 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1781 → 1779 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1801 → 1803 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1758 → 1765 (+7) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1768 → 1761 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/07/23 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1746 → 1753 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim1724 → 1717 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/06/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1744 → 1724 (-20) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1726 → 1746 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/23 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1790 → 1788 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim1804 → 1806 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1935 → 1939 (+4) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1778 → 1774 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/09 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1798 → 1810 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim1972 → 1960 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/13 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1537 → 1552 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim1645 → 1630 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1622 → 1629 (+7) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1596 → 1589 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1681 → 1688 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim1590 → 1583 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1594 → 1585 (-9) | 2 - 3 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1733 → 1742 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1759 → 1753 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim1606 → 1612 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim1658 → 1637 (-21) | 2 - 5 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1689 → 1710 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1785 → 1792 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Waldhof Mannheim (as SV Chio Waldhof)1680 → 1673 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim (as SV Chio Waldhof)1639 → 1639 (0) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1726 → 1726 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Waldhof Mannheim (as Chio Waldhof 07)1670 → 1668 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Saarbrücken1704 → 1706 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Saarbrücken1712 → 1720 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Waldhof Mannheim (as Chio Waldhof 07)1638 → 1630 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
