25% home win
27% draw
48% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/02/22
11Os Belenenses
10draws
30Sporting CP
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Os Belenenses | ⌀ Sporting CP | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 11 | 10 | 30 | 49:85 | 1804 | 1929 | -1 | -41 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
51 | 11 | 10 | 30 | 49:85 | 1804 | 1929 | -1 | -41 |
Rating comparison
Os BelenensesSporting CP
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1924 → 1929 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Os Belenenses1707 → 1702 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1920 → 1925 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1758 → 1753 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1715 → 1727 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1878 → 1866 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1871 → 1878 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Os Belenenses1715 → 1708 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1759 → 1759 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1843 → 1843 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1761 → 1751 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1849 → 1859 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1877 → 1884 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Os Belenenses1758 → 1751 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1869 → 1877 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Os Belenenses1748 → 1740 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1798 → 1789 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1922 → 1931 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1827 → 1836 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1904 → 1895 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1906 → 1912 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1870 → 1864 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1805 → 1821 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1939 → 1923 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1917 → 1922 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1835 → 1830 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1792 → 1804 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1945 → 1933 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1871 → 1880 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Os Belenenses1788 → 1779 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/06/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1865 → 1871 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1797 → 1791 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1769 → 1770 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP1890 → 1889 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1936 → 1939 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1718 → 1715 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1669 → 1684 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1977 → 1962 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1956 → 1960 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1720 → 1716 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1680 → 1686 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1997 → 1991 (-6) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1742 → 1735 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1963 → 1970 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1942 → 1945 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1770 → 1767 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1871 → 1876 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Os Belenenses1759 → 1754 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1738 → 1740 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1907 → 1905 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1728 → 1752 (+24) | 4 - 0 | Sporting CP1933 → 1909 (-24) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1958 → 1963 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Os Belenenses1742 → 1737 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1890 → 1894 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1744 → 1740 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1744 → 1746 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1912 → 1910 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1796 → 1798 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1972 → 1970 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1963 → 1969 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Os Belenenses1776 → 1770 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1810 → 1799 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1858 → 1869 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1962 → 1966 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1837 → 1833 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1829 → 1846 (+17) | 4 - 2 | Sporting CP1975 → 1958 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1980 → 1985 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1882 → 1877 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1873 → 1885 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP2028 → 2016 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP2038 → 2044 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Os Belenenses1865 → 1859 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP2050 → 2054 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Os Belenenses1819 → 1815 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1833 → 1825 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP2019 → 2027 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP2050 → 2054 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1898 → 1894 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1927 → 1911 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP2003 → 2019 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1994 → 2003 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1940 → 1931 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1901 → 1909 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1933 → 1925 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1909 → 1916 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1908 → 1901 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1923 → 1919 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Os Belenenses1880 → 1884 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1969 → 1973 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Os Belenenses1843 → 1839 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1867 → 1865 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Sporting CP1909 → 1911 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1919 → 1915 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP1878 → 1882 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1873 → 1871 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Os Belenenses1906 → 1908 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1902 → 1909 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1879 → 1872 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1799 → 1807 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1834 → 1826 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
