73% home win
17% draw
10% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/05/01
7PEC Zwolle
17draws
11VVV-Venlo
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ PEC Zwolle | ⌀ VVV-Venlo | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 45:61 | 1505 | 1508 | -2 | -54 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
27 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 31:42 | 1460 | 1461 | -2 | -58 |
Eredivisie![]() |
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14:19 | 1658 | 1664 | +1 | +4 |
Rating comparison
PEC ZwolleVVV-Venlo
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1363 → 1366 (+3) | 1 - 1 | PEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1561 → 1558 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1528 → 1514 (-14) | 1 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1492 → 1506 (+14) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1521 → 1517 (-4) | 1 - 1 | PEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1493 → 1497 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1499 → 1480 (-19) | 1 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1494 → 1513 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1551 → 1546 (-5) | 1 - 1 | PEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1475 → 1480 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1447 → 1428 (-19) | 0 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1508 → 1527 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1522 → 1516 (-6) | 1 - 1 | PEC Zwolle (as FC Zwolle)1375 → 1381 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1410 → 1406 (-4) | 1 - 1 | PEC Zwolle1371 → 1375 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1367 → 1364 (-3) | 1 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1371 → 1374 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1387 → 1385 (-2) | 1 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1424 → 1426 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1543 → 1529 (-14) | 0 - 1 | PEC Zwolle1480 → 1494 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1435 → 1424 (-11) | 1 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1502 → 1513 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1398 → 1394 (-4) | 1 - 1 | PEC Zwolle1363 → 1367 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1518 → 1527 (+9) | 5 - 0 | PEC Zwolle1412 → 1403 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1455 → 1445 (-10) | 1 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1569 → 1579 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1616 → 1610 (-6) | 1 - 1 | PEC Zwolle1496 → 1502 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1621 → 1610 (-11) | 1 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1680 → 1691 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/15 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1665 → 1677 (+12) | 6 - 2 | PEC Zwolle (as PEC Zwolle 82)1643 → 1631 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/09 | Eredivisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle (as PEC Zwolle 82)1660 → 1659 (-1) | 2 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1712 → 1713 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/18 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1753 → 1764 (+11) | 5 - 0 | PEC Zwolle (as PEC Zwolle 82)1693 → 1682 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/14 | Eredivisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle (as PEC Zwolle 82)1705 → 1717 (+12) | 2 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1724 → 1712 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/28 | Eredivisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle (as PEC Zwolle 82)1661 → 1659 (-2) | 1 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1692 → 1694 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1590 → 1587 (-3) | 1 - 1 | PEC Zwolle (as PEC Zwolle 82)1576 → 1579 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/27 | Eredivisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1561 → 1552 (-9) | 2 - 3 | PEC Zwolle1680 → 1689 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/26 | Eredivisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1648 → 1654 (+6) | 3 - 2 | VVV-Venlo1615 → 1609 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1545 → 1555 (+10) | 3 - 1 | PEC Zwolle1532 → 1522 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1474 → 1488 (+14) | 3 - 1 | VVV-Venlo1545 → 1531 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1480 → 1478 (-2) | 1 - 1 | PEC Zwolle1495 → 1497 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1502 → 1497 (-5) | 0 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1403 → 1408 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1509 → 1503 (-6) | 3 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1351 → 1357 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1307 → 1293 (-14) | 0 - 2 | PEC Zwolle1434 → 1448 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1314 → 1327 (+13) | 2 - 1 | PEC Zwolle1511 → 1498 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1451 → 1445 (-6) | 0 - 0 | VVV-Venlo1304 → 1310 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
VVV-Venlo1384 → 1371 (-13) | 1 - 2 | PEC Zwolle1384 → 1397 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
PEC Zwolle1368 → 1365 (-3) | 3 - 3 | VVV-Venlo1345 → 1348 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
