39% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/02/18
19Port Vale FC
13draws
13Bristol Rovers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Port Vale FC | ⌀ Bristol Rovers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 64:54 | 1550 | 1580 | +3 | +124 |
League One![]() |
31 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 42:36 | 1540 | 1584 | +4 | +109 |
Championship![]() |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12:15 | 1672 | 1725 | -2 | -12 |
League Two![]() |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:2 | 1411 | 1355 | +6 | +23 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:1 | 1493 | 1371 | +2 | +4 |
Rating comparison
Port Vale FCBristol Rovers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/24 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1518 → 1525 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Port Vale FC1519 → 1512 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/12 | League Two![]() |
Bristol Rovers1373 → 1386 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Port Vale FC1429 → 1416 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/20 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1454 → 1461 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1311 → 1304 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/21 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1376 → 1383 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1364 → 1357 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/25 | League Two![]() |
Bristol Rovers1372 → 1350 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Port Vale FC1384 → 1406 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/02 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1543 → 1547 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Port Vale FC1417 → 1413 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/11 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1505 → 1502 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bristol Rovers1491 → 1494 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/13 | FA Cup![]() |
Bristol Rovers1388 → 1378 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Port Vale FC1482 → 1492 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/02 | FA Cup![]() |
Port Vale FC1503 → 1497 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Bristol Rovers1354 → 1360 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/30 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1520 → 1501 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Port Vale FC1585 → 1604 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/09 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1576 → 1582 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1533 → 1527 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/05 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1674 → 1683 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1630 → 1621 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/11 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1618 → 1630 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Port Vale FC1656 → 1644 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/14 | Championship![]() |
Port Vale FC1633 → 1623 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Bristol Rovers1726 → 1736 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/02 | Championship![]() |
Bristol Rovers1668 → 1667 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Port Vale FC1722 → 1723 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/23 | Championship![]() |
Port Vale FC1709 → 1717 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Bristol Rovers1726 → 1718 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/10 | Championship![]() |
Bristol Rovers1719 → 1730 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Port Vale FC1734 → 1723 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/06/03 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1645 → 1652 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1636 → 1629 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/31 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1639 → 1636 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Port Vale FC1642 → 1645 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/09 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1612 → 1619 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1618 → 1611 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/05 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1646 → 1642 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Port Vale FC1619 → 1623 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/23 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1555 → 1562 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Port Vale FC1562 → 1555 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/19 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1560 → 1565 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Bristol Rovers1475 → 1470 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/14 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1508 → 1519 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Bristol Rovers1475 → 1464 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/18 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1541 → 1537 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Port Vale FC1481 → 1485 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/28 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1642 → 1635 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Port Vale FC1428 → 1435 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/10 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1454 → 1472 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1616 → 1598 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/17 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1519 → 1537 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Bristol Rovers1701 → 1683 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/13 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1668 → 1662 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Port Vale FC1533 → 1539 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/30 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1599 → 1608 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Port Vale FC1511 → 1502 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/02 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1477 → 1488 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Bristol Rovers1613 → 1602 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/01 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1510 → 1510 (0) | 0 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1620 → 1620 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/27 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1564 → 1570 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Port Vale FC1507 → 1501 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/26 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1490 → 1506 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1605 → 1589 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/01 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1591 → 1599 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Port Vale FC1471 → 1463 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/16 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1622 → 1629 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Port Vale FC1468 → 1461 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/12 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1508 → 1507 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Bristol Rovers1579 → 1580 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/28 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1566 → 1564 (-2) | 4 - 4 | Port Vale FC1585 → 1587 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/26 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1578 → 1585 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1573 → 1566 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/20 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1598 → 1607 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Bristol Rovers1543 → 1534 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/06 | League One![]() |
Bristol Rovers1579 → 1575 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Port Vale FC1551 → 1555 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/13 | Championship![]() |
Port Vale FC1555 → 1547 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Bristol Rovers1728 → 1736 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/01 | Championship![]() |
Bristol Rovers1779 → 1783 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Port Vale FC1638 → 1634 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/17 | Championship![]() |
Bristol Rovers1752 → 1737 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Port Vale FC1683 → 1698 (+15) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/08/20 | Championship![]() |
Port Vale FC1700 → 1697 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bristol Rovers1700 → 1703 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
