36% home win
29% draw
35% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/09/28
66Portadown FC
25draws
45Crusaders FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Portadown FC | ⌀ Crusaders FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 136 | 66 | 25 | 45 | 234:193 | 1288 | 1264 | +1 | +186 |
Irish League![]() |
131 | 63 | 24 | 44 | 225:185 | 1289 | 1263 | +1 | +178 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:4 | 1307 | 1289 | -3 | -9 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:4 | 1235 | 1285 | +9 | +17 |
Rating comparison
Portadown FCCrusaders FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1432 → 1417 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1329 → 1344 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1371 → 1359 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1383 → 1395 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1363 → 1344 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1371 → 1390 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1363 → 1338 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1314 → 1339 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1400 → 1406 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1257 → 1251 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/09 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Portadown FC1278 → 1263 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1379 → 1394 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1286 → 1274 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1328 → 1340 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1296 → 1305 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1249 → 1240 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1287 → 1267 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1263 → 1283 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1299 → 1295 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1261 → 1265 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/09 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Portadown FC1322 → 1327 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1244 → 1239 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/06 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Crusaders FC1245 → 1244 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1321 → 1322 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1260 → 1268 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC1291 → 1283 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/10 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
Crusaders FC1281 → 1271 (-10) | 3 - 4 | Portadown FC1247 → 1257 (+10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/31 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
Portadown FC1222 → 1229 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1288 → 1281 (-7) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1231 → 1220 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1304 → 1315 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1274 → 1284 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1258 → 1248 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1308 → 1313 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1141 → 1136 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1141 → 1130 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1345 → 1356 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1135 → 1124 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1361 → 1372 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/23 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1332 → 1314 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1052 → 1070 (+18) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1451 → 1442 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1050 → 1059 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1100 → 1095 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1413 → 1418 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1445 → 1448 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1112 → 1109 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1117 → 1113 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1435 → 1439 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1144 → 1134 (-10) | 0 - 5 | Portadown FC1430 → 1440 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1474 → 1475 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1107 → 1106 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1125 → 1115 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Portadown FC1405 → 1415 (+10) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1360 → 1364 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1158 → 1154 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1130 → 1123 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1322 → 1329 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1280 → 1287 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1151 → 1144 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1201 → 1189 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1224 → 1236 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1161 → 1171 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1264 → 1254 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1201 → 1208 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1187 → 1180 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1186 → 1175 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1234 → 1245 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1272 → 1267 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1201 → 1206 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1223 → 1213 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1306 → 1316 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1250 → 1262 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC1268 → 1256 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1321 → 1298 (-23) | 2 - 4 | Portadown FC1230 → 1253 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1227 → 1237 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1325 → 1315 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1236 → 1237 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1363 → 1362 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1372 → 1366 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1243 → 1249 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1318 → 1313 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1249 → 1254 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1310 → 1296 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1275 → 1289 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1315 → 1323 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1357 → 1349 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1369 → 1375 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1333 → 1327 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1352 → 1333 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1363 → 1382 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1370 → 1368 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1400 → 1402 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1361 → 1370 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1419 → 1410 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1400 → 1405 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1313 → 1308 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1368 → 1350 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1391 → 1409 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1398 → 1410 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1421 → 1409 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1408 → 1405 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Portadown FC1414 → 1417 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1360 → 1358 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1399 → 1401 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1378 → 1390 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1405 → 1393 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1396 → 1393 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1388 → 1391 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1399 → 1386 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1407 → 1420 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1347 → 1357 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1462 → 1452 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1328 → 1329 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1478 → 1477 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1461 → 1469 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1353 → 1345 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1278 → 1263 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1432 → 1447 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1416 → 1409 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1233 → 1240 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1394 → 1399 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1211 → 1206 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1170 → 1160 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1389 → 1399 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1159 → 1153 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Portadown FC1421 → 1427 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1394 → 1397 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1087 → 1084 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1037 → 1031 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1279 → 1285 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/18 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1244 → 1249 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1051 → 1046 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1156 → 1138 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1190 → 1208 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1165 → 1172 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1171 → 1164 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1123 → 1134 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1136 → 1125 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1146 → 1132 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1096 → 1110 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1236 → 1220 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1102 → 1118 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1178 → 1176 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1219 → 1221 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1170 → 1180 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1262 → 1252 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1276 → 1282 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1210 → 1204 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1197 → 1213 (+16) | 5 - 0 | Portadown FC1229 → 1213 (-16) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1212 → 1227 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1270 → 1255 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1275 → 1262 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1273 → 1286 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1300 → 1307 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1295 → 1288 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1307 → 1316 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1258 → 1249 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1267 → 1266 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1317 → 1318 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1282 → 1289 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1263 → 1256 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1287 → 1293 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1255 → 1249 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1297 → 1293 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1251 → 1255 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1230 → 1238 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1251 → 1243 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1262 → 1270 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1277 → 1269 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1217 → 1231 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1288 → 1274 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1260 → 1256 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1200 → 1204 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1204 → 1191 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1201 → 1214 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1234 → 1246 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1264 → 1252 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1242 → 1259 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1328 → 1311 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1382 → 1386 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1217 → 1213 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1227 → 1240 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1443 → 1430 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1190 → 1182 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1371 → 1379 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1363 → 1368 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1263 → 1258 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1306 → 1306 (0) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1392 → 1392 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1430 → 1440 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1406 → 1396 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1375 → 1387 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Crusaders FC1347 → 1335 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1346 → 1343 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1345 → 1348 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1298 → 1307 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1349 → 1340 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1360 → 1355 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1289 → 1294 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1275 → 1283 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1289 → 1281 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1241 → 1214 (-27) | 1 - 5 | Portadown FC1178 → 1205 (+27) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1223 → 1231 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1141 → 1133 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1193 → 1192 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1260 → 1261 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1169 → 1190 (+21) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1341 → 1320 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1351 → 1354 (+3) | 6 - 2 | Portadown FC1052 → 1049 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1063 → 1054 (-9) | 1 - 4 | Crusaders FC1349 → 1358 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1295 → 1300 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1122 → 1117 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1230 → 1245 (+15) | 10 - 3 | Portadown FC1214 → 1199 (-15) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1222 → 1230 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1266 → 1258 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1254 → 1230 (-24) | 2 - 6 | Crusaders FC1252 → 1276 (+24) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1260 → 1267 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1236 → 1229 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1222 → 1239 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1292 → 1275 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1321 → 1331 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Portadown FC1234 → 1224 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1327 → 1323 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1270 → 1274 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1294 → 1291 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1269 → 1272 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1220 → 1231 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1366 → 1355 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1413 → 1417 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1249 → 1245 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/02/02 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1282 → 1273 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1401 → 1410 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1384 → 1394 (+10) | 8 - 2 | Crusaders FC1287 → 1277 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1262 → 1253 (-9) | 3 - 4 | Portadown FC1382 → 1391 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1349 → 1357 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC1274 → 1266 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1254 → 1238 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1328 → 1344 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1276 → 1282 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1246 → 1240 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1212 → 1210 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1245 → 1247 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1252 → 1262 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC1238 → 1228 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1208 → 1221 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1272 → 1259 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1268 → 1263 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1180 → 1185 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1157 → 1135 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1162 → 1184 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1155 → 1144 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1221 → 1232 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1208 → 1217 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Portadown FC1164 → 1155 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/08 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1162 → 1169 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1167 → 1160 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1156 → 1165 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1226 → 1217 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1234 → 1244 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1204 → 1194 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
