49% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2001/01/13
11AS Monaco
7draws
15CS Sedan
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ AS Monaco | ⌀ CS Sedan | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 44:57 | 1874 | 1829 | -3 | -110 |
Ligue 1![]() |
33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 44:57 | 1874 | 1829 | -3 | -110 |
Rating comparison
AS MonacoCS Sedan
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1827 → 1837 (+10) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1941 → 1931 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1819 → 1832 (+13) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco2009 → 1996 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2018 → 2021 (+3) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan1795 → 1792 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1747 → 1758 (+11) | 3 - 0 | CS Sedan1720 → 1709 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1721 → 1700 (-21) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1669 → 1690 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1863 → 1857 (-6) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1727 → 1733 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1746 → 1745 (-1) | 0 - 0 | CS Sedan1826 → 1827 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1845 → 1853 (+8) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan1864 → 1856 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1885 → 1893 (+8) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1773 → 1765 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1859 → 1854 (-5) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1745 → 1750 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1786 → 1798 (+12) | 4 - 2 | CS Sedan1815 → 1803 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1857 → 1836 (-21) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1817 → 1838 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1897 → 1893 (-4) | 3 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1843 → 1847 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1811 → 1820 (+9) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1871 → 1862 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1906 → 1879 (-27) | 0 - 4 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1846 → 1873 (+27) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1915 → 1924 (+9) | 3 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1855 → 1846 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1856 → 1876 (+20) | 4 - 0 | AS Monaco1973 → 1953 (-20) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1923 → 1909 (-14) | 0 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1895 → 1909 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1849 → 1863 (+14) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1885 → 1871 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1904 → 1910 (+6) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1847 → 1841 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1799 → 1817 (+18) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1971 → 1953 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1869 → 1886 (+17) | 4 - 1 | AS Monaco1967 → 1950 (-17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1959 → 1967 (+8) | 2 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1876 → 1868 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/05/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1842 → 1851 (+9) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1909 → 1900 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1844 → 1851 (+7) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1828 → 1821 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1854 → 1851 (-3) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1865 → 1868 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1891 → 1865 (-26) | 0 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1809 → 1835 (+26) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1936 → 1932 (-4) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1878 → 1882 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1814 → 1824 (+10) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1916 → 1906 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1770 → 1772 (+2) | 3 - 3 | AS Monaco1932 → 1930 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1882 → 1887 (+5) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1780 → 1775 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1835 → 1843 (+8) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1877 → 1869 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/09/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1797 → 1776 (-21) | 0 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1759 → 1780 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
