51% home win
26% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/03/08
9Preston North End
3draws
9Derby County
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Preston North End | ⌀ Derby County | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 23:28 | 1694 | 1706 | 0 | -7 |
Championship![]() |
19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 21:25 | 1715 | 1715 | -1 | -11 |
League One![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | 1502 | 1628 | +2 | +4 |
Rating comparison
Preston North EndDerby County
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/21 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1755 → 1736 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Preston North End1755 → 1774 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/13 | League One![]() |
Derby County1604 → 1610 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Preston North End1453 → 1447 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/08 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1551 → 1561 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1651 → 1641 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/06 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1787 → 1771 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Preston North End1655 → 1671 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/06 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1711 → 1693 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Derby County1810 → 1828 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/14 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1658 → 1658 (0) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1756 → 1756 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/12 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1708 → 1714 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Preston North End1673 → 1667 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/16 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1665 → 1663 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1679 → 1681 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/15 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1693 → 1679 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Preston North End1651 → 1665 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/18 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1700 → 1710 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1690 → 1680 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/22 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1710 → 1724 (+14) | 5 - 1 | Preston North End1713 → 1699 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/30 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1716 → 1722 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Preston North End1670 → 1664 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/04 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1704 → 1715 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1713 → 1702 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1754 → 1751 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Derby County1745 → 1748 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/17 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1710 → 1722 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Preston North End1740 → 1728 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/17 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1814 → 1789 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Derby County1644 → 1669 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/05 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1715 → 1703 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Preston North End1741 → 1753 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/18 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1700 → 1707 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1691 → 1684 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/08 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1653 → 1663 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Preston North End1754 → 1744 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/03 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1749 → 1755 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1718 → 1712 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/16 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1684 → 1694 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Preston North End1771 → 1761 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
