40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/03/06
17Preußen Münster
7draws
12VfL Osnabrück
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Preußen Münster | ⌀ VfL Osnabrück | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 56:48 | 1579 | 1617 | +3 | +101 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 34:27 | 1639 | 1641 | +3 | +54 |
3. Liga![]() |
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13:6 | 1549 | 1564 | +7 | +60 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | 1479 | 1620 | 0 | -2 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1577 | 1652 | -11 | -11 |
Rating comparison
Preußen MünsterVfL Osnabrück
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/23 | 3. Liga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1514 → 1512 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Preußen Münster1546 → 1548 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/07 | 3. Liga![]() |
Preußen Münster1604 → 1613 (+9) | 2 - 0 | VfL Osnabrück1554 → 1545 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/23 | 3. Liga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1538 → 1526 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Preußen Münster1557 → 1569 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/01 | 3. Liga![]() |
Preußen Münster1544 → 1542 (-2) | 1 - 1 | VfL Osnabrück1570 → 1572 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/02 | 3. Liga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1614 → 1609 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Preußen Münster1537 → 1542 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/02 | 3. Liga![]() |
Preußen Münster1605 → 1617 (+12) | 3 - 1 | VfL Osnabrück1646 → 1634 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/09/15 | 3. Liga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1566 → 1546 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Preußen Münster1555 → 1575 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/03 | 3. Liga![]() |
Preußen Münster1479 → 1488 (+9) | 1 - 0 | VfL Osnabrück1541 → 1532 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/10 | 3. Liga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1530 → 1537 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Preußen Münster1517 → 1510 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/25 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Preußen Münster1406 → 1418 (+12) | 2 - 1 | VfL Osnabrück1586 → 1574 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/27 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1658 → 1662 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Preußen Münster1502 → 1498 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/23 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Preußen Münster1475 → 1477 (+2) | 2 - 2 | VfL Osnabrück1639 → 1637 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/16 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1604 → 1599 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Preußen Münster1493 → 1498 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/03 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Preußen Münster1441 → 1454 (+13) | 2 - 1 | VfL Osnabrück1661 → 1648 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/12 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1621 → 1626 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Preußen Münster1448 → 1443 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/07 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1577 → 1585 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Preußen Münster1495 → 1487 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/11 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Preußen Münster1571 → 1554 (-17) | 1 - 3 | VfL Osnabrück1614 → 1631 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/07/28 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
Preußen Münster1577 → 1566 (-11) | 1 - 2 | VfL Osnabrück1652 → 1663 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/24 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1612 → 1623 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Preußen Münster1610 → 1599 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/31 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1599 → 1597 (-2) | 2 - 2 | VfL Osnabrück1639 → 1641 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1666 → 1650 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Preußen Münster1545 → 1561 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/14 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1579 → 1563 (-16) | 1 - 4 | VfL Osnabrück1699 → 1715 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/30 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1681 → 1665 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Preußen Münster1544 → 1560 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/08 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1568 → 1579 (+11) | 1 - 0 | VfL Osnabrück1687 → 1676 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1636 → 1642 (+6) | 1 - 0 | VfL Osnabrück1577 → 1571 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1534 → 1546 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Preußen Münster1704 → 1692 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/18 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1725 → 1728 (+3) | 1 - 0 | VfL Osnabrück1543 → 1540 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1602 → 1588 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Preußen Münster1732 → 1746 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1708 → 1716 (+8) | 3 - 0 | VfL Osnabrück1597 → 1589 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/30 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1641 → 1624 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Preußen Münster1692 → 1709 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1706 → 1692 (-14) | 3 - 4 | VfL Osnabrück1666 → 1680 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1667 → 1650 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Preußen Münster1721 → 1738 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/11 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1693 → 1703 (+10) | 2 - 0 | VfL Osnabrück1682 → 1672 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1700 → 1705 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Preußen Münster1608 → 1603 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
VfL Osnabrück1674 → 1679 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Preußen Münster1601 → 1596 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1529 → 1530 (+1) | 3 - 3 | VfL Osnabrück1677 → 1676 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
