63% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/06/20
27Pyunik FC
5draws
5Shirak FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Pyunik FC | ⌀ Shirak FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 80:22 | 1559 | 1193 | -1 | -36 |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
35 | 27 | 4 | 4 | 79:20 | 1557 | 1200 | 0 | -8 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | 1602 | 1074 | -14 | -28 |
Rating comparison
Pyunik FCShirak FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1201 → 1194 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Pyunik FC1402 → 1409 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/22 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1132 → 1138 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Pyunik FC1459 → 1453 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1492 → 1493 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Shirak FC1107 → 1106 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/06/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1113 → 1139 (+26) | 2 - 0 | Pyunik FC1555 → 1529 (-26) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1567 → 1568 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Shirak FC1092 → 1091 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/14 | Armenia Cup![]() |
Pyunik FC1597 → 1578 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Shirak FC1078 → 1097 (+19) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/10 | Armenia Cup![]() |
Shirak FC1069 → 1078 (+9) | 1 - 1 | Pyunik FC1606 → 1597 (-9) | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1585 → 1586 (+1) | 5 - 0 | Shirak FC1054 → 1053 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/07/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1073 → 1069 (-4) | 0 - 4 | Pyunik FC1561 → 1565 (+4) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1613 → 1614 (+1) | 4 - 1 | Shirak FC1093 → 1092 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1149 → 1144 (-5) | 0 - 3 | Pyunik FC1572 → 1577 (+5) | 11 / 17 / 71 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1168 → 1163 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Pyunik FC1558 → 1563 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1570 → 1572 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Shirak FC1161 → 1159 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1170 → 1177 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Pyunik FC1585 → 1578 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/02 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1563 → 1565 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Shirak FC1163 → 1161 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1149 → 1146 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Pyunik FC1530 → 1533 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1498 → 1500 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Shirak FC1166 → 1164 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/06/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1220 → 1215 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Pyunik FC1502 → 1507 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1524 → 1497 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Shirak FC1228 → 1255 (+27) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/10 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1185 → 1210 (+25) | 2 - 0 | Pyunik FC1586 → 1561 (-25) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1173 → 1181 (+8) | 0 - 0 | Pyunik FC1623 → 1615 (-8) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1178 → 1173 (-5) | 1 - 5 | Pyunik FC1618 → 1623 (+5) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1654 → 1635 (-19) | 1 - 2 | Shirak FC1143 → 1162 (+19) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1138 → 1136 (-2) | 1 - 2 | Pyunik FC1640 → 1642 (+2) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/19 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1626 → 1627 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Shirak FC1168 → 1167 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/07/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1186 → 1184 (-2) | 1 - 2 | Pyunik FC1650 → 1652 (+2) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/24 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1628 → 1630 (+2) | 7 - 0 | Shirak FC1206 → 1204 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/06/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1225 → 1232 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Pyunik FC1655 → 1648 (-7) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1637 → 1639 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Shirak FC1246 → 1244 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/18 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1641 → 1644 (+3) | 6 - 1 | Shirak FC1295 → 1292 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/29 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1302 → 1294 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Pyunik FC1622 → 1630 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/06/18 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1568 → 1573 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Shirak FC1343 → 1338 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/24 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1395 → 1387 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Pyunik FC1569 → 1577 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/20 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1500 → 1505 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Shirak FC1388 → 1383 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/15 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1355 → 1345 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Pyunik FC1448 → 1458 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/21 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Pyunik FC1387 → 1393 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Shirak FC1343 → 1337 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
Shirak FC1300 → 1281 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Pyunik FC1300 → 1319 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
