51% home win
26% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/03/19
10Queens Park FC
13draws
10Arbroath FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Queens Park FC | ⌀ Arbroath FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 33 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 37:42 | 1063 | 1132 | +1 | +43 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
23 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 29:28 | 1033 | 1131 | +4 | +82 |
League One Scotland![]() |
8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:12 | 1170 | 1161 | -6 | -51 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 993 | 1018 | +6 | +12 |
Rating comparison
Queens Park FCArbroath FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC994 → 981 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC988 → 1001 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1023 → 1028 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Arbroath FC954 → 949 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC963 → 951 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC999 → 1011 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/09 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
Queens Park FC995 → 1003 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Arbroath FC1016 → 1008 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/06 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
Arbroath FC1020 → 1016 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Queens Park FC991 → 995 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1005 → 1002 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1007 → 1010 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC998 → 1010 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Arbroath FC1154 → 1142 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1155 → 1138 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC939 → 956 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC887 → 877 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC1113 → 1123 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1123 → 1118 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Queens Park FC1031 → 1036 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1002 → 1002 (0) | 1 - 1 | Arbroath FC1091 → 1091 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC995 → 1011 (+16) | 5 - 2 | Arbroath FC1058 → 1042 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1094 → 1099 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1005 → 1000 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1162 → 1148 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Arbroath FC1112 → 1126 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1099 → 1115 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Queens Park FC1163 → 1147 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1162 → 1147 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Arbroath FC1057 → 1072 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1061 → 1061 (0) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1154 → 1154 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1137 → 1143 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1096 → 1090 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1014 → 1023 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Arbroath FC1096 → 1087 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1103 → 1088 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC1000 → 1015 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1009 → 990 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Arbroath FC1089 → 1108 (+19) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1084 → 1089 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1008 → 1003 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1109 → 1104 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1025 → 1030 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1038 → 1037 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Arbroath FC1102 → 1103 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC991 → 991 (0) | 2 - 2 | Arbroath FC1089 → 1089 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1249 → 1256 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Queens Park FC1136 → 1129 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1180 → 1179 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Arbroath FC1228 → 1229 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1243 → 1239 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Queens Park FC1204 → 1208 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1196 → 1194 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Arbroath FC1239 → 1241 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1340 → 1332 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1086 → 1094 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1130 → 1119 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC1319 → 1330 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1389 → 1382 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Queens Park FC1186 → 1193 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1292 → 1304 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Arbroath FC1457 → 1445 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
