37% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2018/01/06
7Queens Park FC
10draws
18Stranraer FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Queens Park FC | ⌀ Stranraer FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 36:63 | 1067 | 1097 | -4 | -137 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 21:33 | 1017 | 1047 | -4 | -63 |
League One Scotland![]() |
14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13:19 | 1129 | 1160 | -1 | -13 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:6 | 1047 | 1121 | -9 | -28 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | 1057 | 1023 | -17 | -33 |
Rating comparison
Queens Park FCStranraer FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2017/11/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1166 → 1174 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Queens Park FC1065 → 1057 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/08/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1085 → 1084 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC1148 → 1149 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/03/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1185 → 1180 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1102 → 1107 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1108 → 1096 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Stranraer FC1151 → 1163 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1203 → 1178 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Queens Park FC1010 → 1035 (+25) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/09/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1050 → 1037 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Stranraer FC1204 → 1217 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1081 → 1054 (-27) | 0 - 4 | Stranraer FC1026 → 1053 (+27) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/03 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1027 → 1026 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1080 → 1081 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/12 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
Queens Park FC1050 → 1030 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Stranraer FC1029 → 1049 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/09 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
Stranraer FC1016 → 1029 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Queens Park FC1063 → 1050 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1036 → 1024 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Queens Park FC1074 → 1086 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1074 → 1081 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Stranraer FC1072 → 1065 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1063 → 1050 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Queens Park FC1045 → 1058 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1036 → 1046 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Stranraer FC1003 → 993 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1067 → 1063 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Stranraer FC1011 → 1015 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1023 → 1029 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC963 → 957 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC997 → 978 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Stranraer FC1007 → 1026 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC979 → 987 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1000 → 992 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC948 → 948 (0) | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC1060 → 1060 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1039 → 1012 (-27) | 2 - 5 | Stranraer FC924 → 951 (+27) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC913 → 913 (0) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1025 → 1025 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1078 → 1062 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC927 → 943 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC974 → 976 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Queens Park FC1145 → 1143 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1182 → 1176 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Stranraer FC1026 → 1032 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1097 → 1096 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC1162 → 1163 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1169 → 1165 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Stranraer FC1112 → 1116 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/11 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1311 → 1313 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC980 → 978 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC959 → 951 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Stranraer FC1221 → 1229 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1219 → 1222 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Queens Park FC935 → 932 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC954 → 942 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Stranraer FC1191 → 1203 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1218 → 1220 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC971 → 969 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1146 → 1155 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Stranraer FC1206 → 1197 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1261 → 1246 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC1165 → 1180 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1208 → 1196 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Stranraer FC1238 → 1250 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Stranraer FC1267 → 1277 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Queens Park FC1206 → 1196 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
