44% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/01/22
13Queens Park FC
9draws
14Berwick Rangers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Queens Park FC | ⌀ Berwick Rangers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 36 | 13 | 9 | 14 | 42:40 | 1101 | 1094 | 0 | -16 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 28:31 | 1081 | 1070 | -1 | -38 |
League One Scotland![]() |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11:7 | 1165 | 1169 | +3 | +24 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | 1104 | 1113 | -1 | -2 |
Rating comparison
Queens Park FCBerwick Rangers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1011 → 1008 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC994 → 997 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1027 → 1005 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Berwick Rangers962 → 984 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1026 → 1010 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Berwick Rangers908 → 924 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1029 → 1037 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Berwick Rangers963 → 955 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers952 → 952 (0) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1046 → 1046 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers893 → 907 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1129 → 1115 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1042 → 1026 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Queens Park FC1180 → 1196 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1136 → 1145 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1076 → 1067 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1098 → 1097 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1157 → 1158 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1132 → 1140 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Berwick Rangers1155 → 1147 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1190 → 1167 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Queens Park FC1068 → 1091 (+23) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1018 → 1005 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Berwick Rangers1168 → 1181 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1023 → 1034 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Berwick Rangers1145 → 1134 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1171 → 1175 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1020 → 1016 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1174 → 1178 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1013 → 1009 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1145 → 1129 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC1014 → 1030 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1024 → 1014 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1135 → 1145 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC999 → 987 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Berwick Rangers1172 → 1184 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1297 → 1301 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1142 → 1138 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1199 → 1182 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Berwick Rangers1256 → 1273 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1214 → 1211 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1197 → 1200 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1176 → 1184 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Berwick Rangers1216 → 1208 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1152 → 1141 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1216 → 1227 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1193 → 1188 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1104 → 1109 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1115 → 1103 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Berwick Rangers1155 → 1167 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1179 → 1154 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Berwick Rangers1114 → 1139 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1128 → 1115 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC1116 → 1129 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1092 → 1090 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1109 → 1111 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1101 → 1081 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Queens Park FC1080 → 1100 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1103 → 1099 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1061 → 1065 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/05 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1093 → 1103 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Berwick Rangers1071 → 1061 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1033 → 1014 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Queens Park FC1094 → 1113 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers1000 → 1000 (0) | 2 - 2 | Queens Park FC1096 → 1096 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1124 → 1129 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Berwick Rangers1021 → 1016 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Berwick Rangers955 → 970 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC1237 → 1222 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1304 → 1295 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Berwick Rangers899 → 908 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
