46% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/07
25Queens Park Rangers
8draws
9Barnsley FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Queens Park Rangers | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 79:49 | 1687 | 1638 | +3 | +138 |
Championship![]() |
25 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 44:26 | 1731 | 1703 | +4 | +103 |
League One![]() |
16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32:21 | 1611 | 1526 | +2 | +28 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:2 | 1819 | 1798 | +7 | +7 |
Rating comparison
Queens Park RangersBarnsley FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/17 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1654 → 1664 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Queens Park Rangers1760 → 1750 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/03 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1614 → 1606 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Queens Park Rangers1770 → 1778 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/05 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1805 → 1810 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1626 → 1621 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/12 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1668 → 1659 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Queens Park Rangers1816 → 1825 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/07 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1694 → 1706 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Barnsley FC1657 → 1645 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/24 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1662 → 1650 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Queens Park Rangers1688 → 1700 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1727 → 1736 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Barnsley FC1647 → 1638 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/28 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1643 → 1653 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park Rangers1738 → 1728 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/09 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1692 → 1699 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Barnsley FC1676 → 1669 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/26 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1654 → 1652 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Queens Park Rangers1673 → 1675 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/19 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1660 → 1670 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1644 → 1634 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/30 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1572 → 1584 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Queens Park Rangers1595 → 1583 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/23 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1611 → 1618 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1587 → 1580 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/12 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1531 → 1532 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Queens Park Rangers1674 → 1673 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/30 | League One![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1695 → 1702 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Barnsley FC1527 → 1520 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/11 | League One![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1576 → 1582 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1509 → 1503 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/17 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1631 → 1637 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park Rangers1599 → 1593 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/17 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1646 → 1659 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1701 → 1688 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/16 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1773 → 1782 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Queens Park Rangers1720 → 1711 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/19 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1809 → 1804 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park Rangers1700 → 1705 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/27 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1716 → 1716 (0) | 2 - 2 | Barnsley FC1805 → 1805 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/28 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1767 → 1773 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park Rangers1701 → 1695 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/04 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1627 → 1638 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Barnsley FC1751 → 1740 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/25 | FA Cup![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1819 → 1826 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Barnsley FC1798 → 1791 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/11 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1796 → 1808 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Barnsley FC1815 → 1803 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/14 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1798 → 1780 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Queens Park Rangers1837 → 1855 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/19 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1849 → 1858 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Barnsley FC1770 → 1761 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/09 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1788 → 1776 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Queens Park Rangers1822 → 1834 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/08 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1752 → 1769 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Queens Park Rangers1844 → 1827 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/12 | Championship![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1791 → 1797 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1748 → 1742 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/11 | League One![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1551 → 1556 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Barnsley FC1447 → 1442 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/22 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1486 → 1485 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Queens Park Rangers1555 → 1556 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/27 | League One![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1549 → 1545 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Barnsley FC1482 → 1486 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/04 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1472 → 1488 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Queens Park Rangers1586 → 1570 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/10 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1520 → 1519 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Queens Park Rangers1581 → 1582 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/15 | League One![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1705 → 1708 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Barnsley FC1487 → 1484 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/19 | League One![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1644 → 1652 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Barnsley FC1525 → 1517 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/26 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1573 → 1557 (-16) | 2 - 4 | Queens Park Rangers1650 → 1666 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/14 | League One![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1649 → 1657 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Barnsley FC1581 → 1573 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/03 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1544 → 1542 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Queens Park Rangers1590 → 1592 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/30 | League One![]() |
Queens Park Rangers1585 → 1591 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1536 → 1530 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/12 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1563 → 1571 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park Rangers1583 → 1575 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
