47% home win
28% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/12/10
8AS Nancy Lorraine
10draws
10Angers SCO
Rating comparison
AS Nancy LorraineAngers SCO
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1759 → 1755 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO1726 → 1730 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
Angers SCO1687 → 1699 (+12) | 3 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1728 → 1716 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1757 → 1765 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Angers SCO1681 → 1673 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
Angers SCO1742 → 1740 (-2) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1760 → 1762 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1713 → 1720 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Angers SCO1601 → 1594 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
Angers SCO1606 → 1605 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1661 → 1662 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
Angers SCO1561 → 1575 (+14) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1644 → 1630 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1631 → 1636 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1539 → 1534 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
Angers SCO1465 → 1460 (-5) | 1 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1766 → 1771 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1809 → 1801 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO1506 → 1514 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
Angers SCO1492 → 1486 (-6) | 1 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1728 → 1734 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/07/19 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1712 → 1707 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1615 → 1620 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1809 → 1815 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO1682 → 1676 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1689 → 1705 (+16) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1819 → 1803 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1797 → 1803 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1759 → 1753 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1715 → 1725 (+10) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1831 → 1821 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1816 → 1810 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Angers SCO1701 → 1707 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1690 → 1703 (+13) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1888 → 1875 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1890 → 1883 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1691 → 1698 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1790 → 1801 (+11) | 3 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1800 → 1789 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1819 → 1799 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Angers SCO1863 → 1883 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1838 → 1845 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1814 → 1807 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1861 → 1858 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO1841 → 1844 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1832 → 1829 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1813 → 1816 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1823 → 1820 (-3) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1821 → 1824 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1746 → 1755 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1804 → 1795 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1762 → 1750 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO1784 → 1796 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1812 → 1816 (+4) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1683 → 1679 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
