13% home win
19% draw
68% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/05/06
13AS Nancy Lorraine
11draws
27AS Monaco
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ AS Nancy Lorraine | ⌀ AS Monaco | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 13 | 11 | 27 | 62:89 | 1798 | 1894 | -1 | -31 |
Ligue 1![]() |
49 | 12 | 11 | 26 | 60:88 | 1796 | 1891 | -1 | -38 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:1 | 1849 | 1973 | +4 | +7 |
Rating comparison
AS Nancy LorraineAS Monaco
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/25 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
AS Monaco2076 → 2078 (+2) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1859 → 1857 (-2) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2053 → 2058 (+5) | 6 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1800 → 1795 (-5) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1859 → 1845 (-14) | 0 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1802 → 1816 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1799 → 1778 (-21) | 0 - 4 | AS Monaco1860 → 1881 (+21) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1876 → 1882 (+6) | 2 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1815 → 1809 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/23 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1838 → 1847 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1870 → 1861 (-9) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1850 → 1863 (+13) | 4 - 0 | AS Monaco1846 → 1833 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1825 → 1812 (-13) | 0 - 1 | AS Monaco1832 → 1845 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1811 → 1825 (+14) | 3 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1894 → 1880 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1901 → 1911 (+10) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1877 → 1867 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1919 → 1899 (-20) | 1 - 3 | AS Nancy Lorraine1904 → 1924 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1897 → 1906 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1849 → 1840 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1828 → 1837 (+9) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1909 → 1900 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1914 → 1909 (-5) | 2 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1823 → 1828 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/07/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1736 → 1730 (-6) | 0 - 1 | AS Monaco1967 → 1973 (+6) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2017 → 2009 (-8) | 2 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1775 → 1783 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1793 → 1786 (-7) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco2011 → 2018 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1779 → 1772 (-7) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1988 → 1995 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1966 → 1971 (+5) | 3 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1764 → 1759 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1738 → 1731 (-7) | 1 - 3 | AS Monaco2051 → 2058 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2011 → 2014 (+3) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1698 → 1695 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1674 → 1663 (-11) | 1 - 4 | AS Monaco1912 → 1923 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/07/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1951 → 1957 (+6) | 4 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1760 → 1754 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1722 → 1748 (+26) | 4 - 0 | AS Monaco1960 → 1934 (-26) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1936 → 1929 (-7) | 2 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1744 → 1751 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1722 → 1723 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1857 → 1856 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1861 → 1865 (+4) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1703 → 1699 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1862 → 1856 (-6) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1743 → 1749 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1799 → 1799 (0) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1895 → 1895 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1753 → 1755 (+2) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1911 → 1909 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1905 → 1909 (+4) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1775 → 1771 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1767 → 1769 (+2) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1933 → 1931 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1948 → 1942 (-6) | 1 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1798 → 1804 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1839 → 1848 (+9) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1909 → 1900 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1909 → 1914 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1808 → 1803 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1813 → 1797 (-16) | 0 - 3 | AS Monaco1947 → 1963 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1886 → 1897 (+11) | 5 - 1 | AS Nancy Lorraine1840 → 1829 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/06/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1913 → 1918 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1834 → 1829 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1824 → 1813 (-11) | 2 - 3 | AS Monaco1896 → 1907 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1783 → 1795 (+12) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1945 → 1933 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1894 → 1904 (+10) | 3 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1843 → 1833 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1887 → 1865 (-22) | 1 - 3 | AS Nancy Lorraine1825 → 1847 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1821 → 1810 (-11) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1892 → 1903 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1834 → 1831 (-3) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1838 → 1841 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1776 → 1792 (+16) | 2 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1894 → 1878 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1728 → 1737 (+9) | 1 - 0 | AS Nancy Lorraine1792 → 1783 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1749 → 1762 (+13) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1762 → 1749 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1814 → 1819 (+5) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1720 → 1715 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1676 → 1677 (+1) | 3 - 3 | AS Nancy Lorraine1807 → 1806 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1710 → 1725 (+15) | 4 - 2 | AS Nancy Lorraine1819 → 1804 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Nancy Lorraine1754 → 1767 (+13) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1762 → 1749 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
