Ligue 2 · 2017/11/04
AS Nancy Lorraine
#489 · Elo 1696
→ 1693 (-3)
1 - 1
RC Lens
#378 · Elo 1683
→ 1686 (+3)
48% home win 27% draw 25% away win

Head-to-head before 2017/11/04

16AS Nancy Lorraine
13draws
19RC Lens
CompetitionPWDLGoals ⌀ AS Nancy Lorraine⌀ RC Lens ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 48161319 60:63 17971819 0-2
Ligue 1 42141117 54:55 17951828 0+10
Ligue 2 4211 3:2 17641699 +1+2
Coupe de France 1010 3:3 18821934 -1-1
Coupe de la Ligue 1001 0:3 19281843 -13-13

Rating comparison

AS Nancy LorraineRC Lens
1620168017401800JulSepNovJanMarMay2017/06/30: 17592017/07/28: 17422017/08/04: 17362017/08/14: 17392017/08/18: 17342017/08/22: 17302017/08/25: 17222017/09/08: 17322017/09/15: 17092017/09/19: 17132017/09/23: 17182017/09/29: 17242017/10/13: 17142017/10/20: 17112017/10/25: 17082017/10/28: 16962017/06/30: 17532017/07/31: 17432017/08/04: 17302017/08/08: 17332017/08/12: 17232017/08/19: 17022017/08/22: 16982017/08/28: 16852017/09/09: 16752017/09/15: 16672017/09/18: 16712017/09/25: 16642017/09/29: 16732017/10/13: 16952017/10/21: 16832017/10/30: 1683
16501760187019801954196419741984199420042014202420261970/71: 17611971/72: 18141972/73: 18301973/74: 17551974/75: 17551975/76: 18001976/77: 18831977/78: 18921978/79: 18571979/80: 18241980/81: 18291981/82: 17911982/83: 18341983/84: 17561984/85: 17671985/86: 17241986/87: 17301987/88: 17301990/91: 17511991/92: 17281992/93: 17281995/96: 17341996/97: 17451997/98: 17351998/99: 17731999/00: 18092000/01: 17042001/02: 16742002/03: 15872003/04: 16462004/05: 17362005/06: 18282006/07: 18402007/08: 18952008/09: 18302009/10: 18072010/11: 18452011/12: 18282012/13: 17782013/14: 17642014/15: 17422015/16: 18122016/17: 17592017/18: 16021955/56: 19111956/57: 19481957/58: 18351958/59: 17791959/60: 18441960/61: 18161961/62: 18561962/63: 17771963/64: 18801964/65: 18621965/66: 18101966/67: 18201967/68: 17891968/69: 17791969/70: 17791973/74: 17571974/75: 18081975/76: 17681976/77: 18901977/78: 17921978/79: 17921979/80: 18041980/81: 17831981/82: 18001982/83: 18481983/84: 17701984/85: 18281985/86: 18261986/87: 18051987/88: 17521988/89: 16091989/90: 16091991/92: 17481992/93: 18051993/94: 18331994/95: 18371995/96: 18831996/97: 18031997/98: 19661998/99: 18981999/00: 19212000/01: 18462001/02: 19232002/03: 19192003/04: 18312004/05: 18632005/06: 19182006/07: 18972007/08: 18392008/09: 17832009/10: 18592010/11: 17822011/12: 16942012/13: 16452013/14: 17502014/15: 16762015/16: 16962016/17: 17532017/18: 1656

Previous meetings

SeasonDateCompetitionHomeResultAwayProbabilities
2015/16 2016/03/19 Ligue 2 AS Nancy Lorraine1773 → 1778 (+5) 1 - 0 RC Lens1703 → 1698 (-5)
55 / 25 / 20 %
2015/16 2015/11/02 Ligue 2 RC Lens1647 → 1658 (+11) 1 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1770 → 1759 (-11)
33 / 29 / 38 %
2013/14 2014/04/25 Ligue 2 RC Lens1745 → 1743 (-2) 1 - 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1762 → 1764 (+2)
44 / 28 / 27 %
2013/14 2013/11/30 Ligue 2 AS Nancy Lorraine1752 → 1758 (+6) 1 - 0 RC Lens1699 → 1693 (-6)
52 / 26 / 22 %
2010/11 2011/05/29 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1833 → 1845 (+12) 4 - 0 RC Lens1794 → 1782 (-12)
51 / 26 / 23 %
2010/11 2010/08/07 Ligue 1 RC Lens1859 → 1845 (-14) 1 - 2 AS Nancy Lorraine1807 → 1821 (+14)
52 / 26 / 22 %
2009/10 2010/03/28 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1784 → 1800 (+16) 5 - 1 RC Lens1842 → 1826 (-16)
40 / 29 / 31 %
2009/10 2009/11/21 Ligue 1 RC Lens1782 → 1791 (+9) 2 - 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1846 → 1837 (-9)
39 / 29 / 32 %
2007/08 2008/02/23 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1893 → 1900 (+7) 2 - 1 RC Lens1903 → 1896 (-7)
45 / 28 / 27 %
2007/08 2008/01/16 Coupe de la Ligue RC Lens1843 → 1856 (+13) 3 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1928 → 1915 (-13)
37 / 29 / 34 %
2007/08 2007/09/15 Ligue 1 RC Lens1879 → 1887 (+8) 1 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1902 → 1894 (-8)
44 / 28 / 28 %
2006/07 2007/02/25 Ligue 1 RC Lens1958 → 1952 (-6) 2 - 2 AS Nancy Lorraine1833 → 1839 (+6)
61 / 22 / 17 %
2006/07 2007/01/06 Coupe de France AS Nancy Lorraine1882 → 1881 (-1) 3 - 3 RC Lens1934 → 1935 (+1)
40 / 29 / 31 %
2006/07 2006/10/01 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1873 → 1882 (+9) 2 - 1 RC Lens1928 → 1919 (-9)
40 / 29 / 31 %
2005/06 2006/01/11 Ligue 1 RC Lens1955 → 1938 (-17) 1 - 2 AS Nancy Lorraine1785 → 1802 (+17)
66 / 20 / 14 %
2005/06 2005/08/13 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1725 → 1717 (-8) 1 - 2 RC Lens1885 → 1893 (+8)
30 / 29 / 42 %
1999/00 2000/01/12 Ligue 1 RC Lens1884 → 1869 (-15) 0 - 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1781 → 1796 (+15)
58 / 23 / 18 %
1999/00 1999/08/28 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1759 → 1770 (+11) 2 - 1 RC Lens1910 → 1899 (-11)
30 / 29 / 41 %
1998/99 1998/12/19 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1753 → 1745 (-8) 0 - 1 RC Lens1908 → 1916 (+8)
30 / 29 / 41 %
1998/99 1998/08/29 Ligue 1 RC Lens1953 → 1956 (+3) 2 - 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1738 → 1735 (-3)
70 / 18 / 11 %
1996/97 1996/11/29 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1695 → 1696 (+1) 1 - 1 RC Lens1836 → 1835 (-1)
31 / 29 / 40 %
1996/97 1996/08/17 Ligue 1 RC Lens1894 → 1899 (+5) 3 - 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1723 → 1718 (-5)
66 / 20 / 14 %
1991/92 1992/03/07 Ligue 1 RC Lens1735 → 1741 (+6) 1 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1673 → 1667 (-6)
54 / 25 / 21 %
1991/92 1991/10/05 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1676 → 1686 (+10) 3 - 1 RC Lens1657 → 1647 (-10)
48 / 27 / 24 %
1986/87 1987/04/17 Ligue 1 RC Lens1807 → 1802 (-5) 0 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1720 → 1725 (+5)
57 / 24 / 19 %
1986/87 1986/10/25 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1693 → 1694 (+1) 1 - 1 RC Lens1813 → 1812 (-1)
33 / 29 / 37 %
1985/86 1986/02/08 Ligue 1 RC Lens1802 → 1808 (+6) 1 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1766 → 1760 (-6)
50 / 26 / 23 %
1985/86 1985/09/13 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1801 → 1810 (+9) 2 - 1 RC Lens1861 → 1852 (-9)
39 / 29 / 31 %
1984/85 1985/02/17 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1745 → 1754 (+9) 2 - 1 RC Lens1814 → 1805 (-9)
39 / 29 / 32 %
1984/85 1984/09/14 Ligue 1 RC Lens1786 → 1799 (+13) 3 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1784 → 1771 (-13)
46 / 28 / 26 %
1983/84 1984/03/14 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1782 → 1794 (+12) 2 - 0 RC Lens1821 → 1809 (-12)
42 / 29 / 29 %
1983/84 1983/10/08 Ligue 1 RC Lens1837 → 1847 (+10) 3 - 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1810 → 1800 (-10)
49 / 27 / 24 %
1982/83 1983/06/03 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1847 → 1834 (-13) 1 - 2 RC Lens1835 → 1848 (+13)
48 / 27 / 25 %
1982/83 1982/08/10 Ligue 1 RC Lens1800 → 1807 (+7) 2 - 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1791 → 1784 (-7)
47 / 27 / 25 %
1981/82 1982/04/02 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1823 → 1818 (-5) 0 - 0 RC Lens1750 → 1755 (+5)
55 / 25 / 20 %
1981/82 1981/10/27 Ligue 1 RC Lens1741 → 1741 (0) 2 - 2 AS Nancy Lorraine1843 → 1843 (0)
35 / 29 / 35 %
1980/81 1981/01/25 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1800 → 1787 (-13) 1 - 2 RC Lens1784 → 1797 (+13)
48 / 27 / 25 %
1980/81 1980/08/22 Ligue 1 RC Lens1811 → 1808 (-3) 0 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1819 → 1822 (+3)
45 / 28 / 27 %
1979/80 1980/03/12 Ligue 1 RC Lens1805 → 1818 (+13) 4 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1802 → 1789 (-13)
47 / 28 / 26 %
1979/80 1979/09/28 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1850 → 1845 (-5) 1 - 1 RC Lens1762 → 1767 (+5)
57 / 24 / 19 %
1977/78 1978/04/25 Ligue 1 RC Lens1757 → 1768 (+11) 1 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1884 → 1873 (-11)
33 / 29 / 38 %
1977/78 1977/11/26 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1842 → 1840 (-2) 0 - 0 RC Lens1856 → 1858 (+2)
45 / 28 / 27 %
1976/77 1977/04/28 Ligue 1 RC Lens1841 → 1838 (-3) 1 - 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1852 → 1855 (+3)
45 / 28 / 27 %
1976/77 1976/11/06 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1809 → 1806 (-3) 1 - 1 RC Lens1788 → 1791 (+3)
49 / 27 / 24 %
1975/76 1976/05/25 Ligue 1 RC Lens1752 → 1766 (+14) 4 - 2 AS Nancy Lorraine1835 → 1821 (-14)
37 / 29 / 34 %
1975/76 1975/11/29 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1757 → 1770 (+13) 3 - 0 RC Lens1772 → 1759 (-13)
44 / 28 / 27 %
1973/74 1974/01/06 Ligue 1 AS Nancy Lorraine1810 → 1817 (+7) 3 - 2 RC Lens1813 → 1806 (-7)
46 / 28 / 26 %
1973/74 1973/08/14 Ligue 1 RC Lens1791 → 1799 (+8) 1 - 0 AS Nancy Lorraine1826 → 1818 (-8)
42 / 29 / 29 %