37% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2023/01/27
14Racing Santander
8draws
13CD Tenerife
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Racing Santander | ⌀ CD Tenerife | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 43:45 | 1815 | 1805 | 0 | -6 |
Segunda Division![]() |
19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 25:24 | 1756 | 1734 | 0 | +8 |
Primera Division![]() |
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18:21 | 1886 | 1889 | -1 | -14 |
Rating comparison
Racing SantanderCD Tenerife
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | 2022/09/03 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1755 → 1758 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Racing Santander1585 → 1582 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2019/20 | 2020/06/21 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1655 → 1644 (-11) | 1 - 2 | CD Tenerife1726 → 1737 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2019/20 | 2019/10/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1682 → 1679 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Racing Santander1687 → 1690 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/10 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1671 → 1678 (+7) | 1 - 0 | CD Tenerife1678 → 1671 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1658 → 1668 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Racing Santander1744 → 1734 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/01 | Primera Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1823 → 1833 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Racing Santander1912 → 1902 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/03 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1895 → 1903 (+8) | 2 - 0 | CD Tenerife1815 → 1807 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/09 | Primera Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1840 → 1838 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Racing Santander1864 → 1866 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/13 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1887 → 1884 (-3) | 0 - 0 | CD Tenerife1881 → 1884 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/15 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1862 → 1870 (+8) | 2 - 1 | CD Tenerife1883 → 1875 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/15 | Primera Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1938 → 1934 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Racing Santander1871 → 1875 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/25 | Primera Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1934 → 1930 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Racing Santander1880 → 1884 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/05 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1901 → 1891 (-10) | 1 - 2 | CD Tenerife1996 → 2006 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/12 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1874 → 1864 (-10) | 1 - 2 | CD Tenerife1973 → 1983 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/03 | Primera Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1897 → 1907 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Racing Santander1874 → 1864 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/06/04 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1879 → 1887 (+8) | 2 - 1 | CD Tenerife1899 → 1891 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/15 | Primera Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1899 → 1911 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Racing Santander1886 → 1874 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/08 | Primera Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1903 → 1910 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Racing Santander1889 → 1882 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/09 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1852 → 1861 (+9) | 1 - 0 | CD Tenerife1908 → 1899 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/30 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1766 → 1774 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CD Tenerife1782 → 1774 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1705 → 1716 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Racing Santander1721 → 1710 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1652 → 1662 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Racing Santander1755 → 1745 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/08 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1789 → 1793 (+4) | 1 - 0 | CD Tenerife1673 → 1669 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/29 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1716 → 1717 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Racing Santander1853 → 1852 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/11 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1842 → 1836 (-6) | 0 - 0 | CD Tenerife1711 → 1717 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/16 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1835 → 1844 (+9) | 2 - 0 | CD Tenerife1788 → 1779 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/29 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1804 → 1792 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Racing Santander1836 → 1848 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/06 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1809 → 1815 (+6) | 2 - 1 | CD Tenerife1775 → 1769 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/17 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1767 → 1781 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Racing Santander1805 → 1791 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/14 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1811 → 1796 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Racing Santander1726 → 1741 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/09 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1722 → 1737 (+15) | 4 - 1 | CD Tenerife1776 → 1761 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/19 | Segunda Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1741 → 1754 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Racing Santander1751 → 1738 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
Racing Santander1812 → 1820 (+8) | 4 - 2 | CD Tenerife1749 → 1741 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/11 | Primera Division![]() |
CD Tenerife1827 → 1827 (0) | 0 - 0 | Racing Santander1936 → 1936 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/05 | Primera Division![]() |
Racing Santander1916 → 1921 (+5) | 2 - 1 | CD Tenerife1812 → 1807 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
