38% home win
29% draw
32% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/02/05
15Raith Rovers
4draws
12Falkirk FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Raith Rovers | ⌀ Falkirk FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 51:42 | 1528 | 1552 | +2 | +63 |
Premiership![]() |
20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 37:32 | 1529 | 1521 | +1 | +13 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | 1518 | 1612 | +7 | +71 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | 1616 | 1582 | -21 | -21 |
Rating comparison
Raith RoversFalkirk FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1577 → 1582 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Raith Rovers1505 → 1500 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1461 → 1472 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Falkirk FC1603 → 1592 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1641 → 1644 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1419 → 1416 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1486 → 1498 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Falkirk FC1651 → 1639 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1626 → 1620 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers1480 → 1486 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1558 → 1558 (0) | 1 - 1 | Falkirk FC1654 → 1654 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1639 → 1625 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers1576 → 1590 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/13 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1616 → 1595 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Falkirk FC1582 → 1603 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1599 → 1610 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Falkirk FC1599 → 1588 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1574 → 1561 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers1566 → 1579 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1528 → 1540 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Falkirk FC1553 → 1541 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/06 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1593 → 1581 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Raith Rovers1631 → 1643 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/20 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1654 → 1661 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Falkirk FC1641 → 1634 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/02 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1643 → 1651 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Raith Rovers1670 → 1662 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/21 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1661 → 1647 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Falkirk FC1621 → 1635 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/15 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1490 → 1469 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Raith Rovers1450 → 1471 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/23 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1494 → 1504 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Falkirk FC1471 → 1461 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/06 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1553 → 1530 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers1460 → 1483 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/09 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1338 → 1341 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Falkirk FC1534 → 1531 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/09 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1512 → 1495 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Raith Rovers1330 → 1347 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/03 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1408 → 1392 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Falkirk FC1484 → 1500 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/03 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1440 → 1453 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Raith Rovers1443 → 1430 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/04 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1442 → 1430 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Falkirk FC1463 → 1475 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/18 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1478 → 1477 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Raith Rovers1539 → 1540 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/20 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1546 → 1531 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Falkirk FC1456 → 1471 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/08 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1558 → 1566 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Raith Rovers1572 → 1564 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/16 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1633 → 1640 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Falkirk FC1498 → 1491 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/26 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1645 → 1629 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Falkirk FC1482 → 1498 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/22 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1429 → 1415 (-14) | 0 - 4 | Raith Rovers1610 → 1624 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/02 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1513 → 1524 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Falkirk FC1525 → 1514 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/19 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1547 → 1558 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers1550 → 1539 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
