77% home win
15% draw
8% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/03/04
52Rangers FC
5draws
7St. Johnstone FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rangers FC | ⌀ St. Johnstone FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 64 | 52 | 5 | 7 | 171:55 | 1913 | 1607 | +1 | +91 |
Premiership![]() |
62 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 165:55 | 1910 | 1602 | +1 | +68 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | 1984 | 1758 | +12 | +23 |
Rating comparison
Rangers FCSt. Johnstone FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/15 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1710 → 1716 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC2030 → 2024 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/30 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1728 → 1721 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Rangers FC2021 → 2028 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/25 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC2011 → 2015 (+4) | 3 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1764 → 1760 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1788 → 1772 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Rangers FC1946 → 1962 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/04 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1769 → 1788 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Rangers FC1965 → 1946 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1934 → 1937 (+3) | 1 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1750 → 1747 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/08 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1740 → 1724 (-16) | 0 - 7 | Rangers FC1940 → 1956 (+16) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/29 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1911 → 1917 (+6) | 4 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1727 → 1721 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/21 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1875 → 1878 (+3) | 2 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1694 → 1691 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/31 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1733 → 1752 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC1917 → 1898 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/29 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1890 → 1894 (+4) | 3 - 2 | St. Johnstone FC1721 → 1717 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/20 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1739 → 1726 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Rangers FC1879 → 1892 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/19 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1959 → 1962 (+3) | 4 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1637 → 1634 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/18 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1640 → 1631 (-9) | 0 - 4 | Rangers FC1931 → 1940 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/16 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1962 → 1965 (+3) | 2 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1664 → 1661 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/14 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1659 → 1656 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC2036 → 2039 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/10 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1642 → 1649 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC2079 → 2072 (-7) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/19 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC2070 → 2071 (+1) | 2 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1640 → 1639 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/07 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1617 → 1611 (-6) | 1 - 5 | Rangers FC2021 → 2027 (+6) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/01 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1994 → 1995 (+1) | 1 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1613 → 1612 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/28 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1637 → 1633 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1971 → 1975 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/07 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1948 → 1951 (+3) | 3 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1632 → 1629 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/12 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1617 → 1613 (-4) | 2 - 3 | Rangers FC1946 → 1950 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/10 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1943 → 1946 (+3) | 6 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1610 → 1607 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1946 → 1949 (+3) | 3 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1638 → 1635 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/26 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1663 → 1669 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1985 → 1979 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/08 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1949 → 1952 (+3) | 4 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1649 → 1646 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/20 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1609 → 1615 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1952 → 1946 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/06 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1524 → 1515 (-9) | 1 - 4 | Rangers FC1812 → 1821 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/21 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1804 → 1807 (+3) | 2 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1504 → 1501 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/26 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1478 → 1473 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1758 → 1763 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/24 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1766 → 1770 (+4) | 6 - 3 | St. Johnstone FC1495 → 1491 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/27 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1499 → 1494 (-5) | 0 - 3 | Rangers FC1912 → 1917 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/10 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1878 → 1881 (+3) | 4 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1538 → 1535 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/15 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1579 → 1569 (-10) | 1 - 5 | Rangers FC1860 → 1870 (+10) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1949 → 1951 (+2) | 2 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1623 → 1621 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/08 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1946 → 1947 (+1) | 1 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1593 → 1592 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/02 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1599 → 1595 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1928 → 1932 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/20 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1555 → 1549 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Rangers FC1883 → 1889 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/15 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1906 → 1909 (+3) | 5 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1564 → 1561 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/03 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1611 → 1606 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1881 → 1886 (+5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/28 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1834 → 1840 (+6) | 5 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1643 → 1637 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/11 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1850 → 1856 (+6) | 2 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1701 → 1695 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/06 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1776 → 1754 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Rangers FC1794 → 1816 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/17 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1772 → 1750 (-22) | 0 - 2 | St. Johnstone FC1702 → 1724 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/12 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1646 → 1658 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1800 → 1788 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/25 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1902 → 1905 (+3) | 3 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1627 → 1624 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/04 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1654 → 1645 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Rangers FC1907 → 1916 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/01 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1970 → 1972 (+2) | 3 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1594 → 1592 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/12 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1538 → 1565 (+27) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC1991 → 1964 (-27) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/02 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC2003 → 2004 (+1) | 6 - 2 | St. Johnstone FC1513 → 1512 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/04 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1567 → 1564 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Rangers FC1957 → 1960 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/29 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1964 → 1965 (+1) | 4 - 3 | St. Johnstone FC1516 → 1515 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/12 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1533 → 1540 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1911 → 1904 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/08 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1514 → 1508 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Rangers FC1881 → 1887 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/25 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1854 → 1856 (+2) | 3 - 2 | St. Johnstone FC1529 → 1527 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/24 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1889 → 1890 (+1) | 2 - 1 | St. Johnstone FC1515 → 1514 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/07 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1477 → 1473 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1839 → 1843 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/29 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1465 → 1482 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1898 → 1881 (-17) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/21 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1881 → 1862 (-19) | 2 - 3 | St. Johnstone FC1461 → 1480 (+19) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/04 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1447 → 1441 (-6) | 0 - 4 | Rangers FC1842 → 1848 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/02 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1843 → 1844 (+1) | 2 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1424 → 1423 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/14 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1807 → 1808 (+1) | 1 - 0 | St. Johnstone FC1429 → 1428 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/24 | Premiership![]() |
St. Johnstone FC1354 → 1348 (-6) | 2 - 5 | Rangers FC1725 → 1731 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
