82% home win
13% draw
5% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/11/04
60Rangers FC
16draws
15St. Mirren FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rangers FC | ⌀ St. Mirren FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 91 | 60 | 16 | 15 | 186:68 | 1862 | 1614 | 0 | +39 |
Premiership![]() |
91 | 60 | 16 | 15 | 186:68 | 1862 | 1614 | 0 | +39 |
Rating comparison
Rangers FCSt. Mirren FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/13 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1588 → 1585 (-3) | 1 - 3 | Rangers FC2053 → 2056 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/18 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1984 → 1986 (+2) | 4 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1539 → 1537 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/08 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1543 → 1541 (-2) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1986 → 1988 (+2) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/23 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1947 → 1928 (-19) | 0 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1509 → 1528 (+19) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/21 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1545 → 1542 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1944 → 1947 (+3) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/20 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1580 → 1576 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1949 → 1953 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/09 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1982 → 1983 (+1) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1616 → 1615 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/15 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1643 → 1635 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Rangers FC1952 → 1960 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1948 → 1952 (+4) | 5 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1650 → 1646 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/17 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1631 → 1637 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1950 → 1944 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/23 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1937 → 1939 (+2) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1624 → 1622 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/25 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1618 → 1610 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Rangers FC1903 → 1911 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/12 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1956 → 1938 (-18) | 0 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1621 → 1639 (+18) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/22 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1662 → 1655 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Rangers FC1959 → 1966 (+7) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/25 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1934 → 1937 (+3) | 3 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1661 → 1658 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/29 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1637 → 1643 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1962 → 1956 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/24 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1948 → 1950 (+2) | 2 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1628 → 1626 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/23 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1584 → 1577 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Rangers FC1916 → 1923 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1956 → 1959 (+3) | 4 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1600 → 1597 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/14 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1650 → 1655 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Rangers FC1936 → 1931 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/06 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1924 → 1927 (+3) | 3 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1668 → 1665 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/09 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1937 → 1939 (+2) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1628 → 1626 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/14 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1648 → 1639 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Rangers FC1897 → 1906 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/03 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1828 → 1834 (+6) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1681 → 1675 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/08 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1674 → 1663 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1756 → 1767 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/19 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1667 → 1676 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1747 → 1738 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/18 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1772 → 1780 (+8) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1704 → 1696 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/26 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1760 → 1768 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1801 → 1793 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/07 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1819 → 1828 (+9) | 3 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1744 → 1735 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/16 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1734 → 1743 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1815 → 1806 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/15 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1845 → 1852 (+7) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1725 → 1718 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/13 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1757 → 1741 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Rangers FC1841 → 1857 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/11 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1840 → 1835 (-5) | 0 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1731 → 1736 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/28 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1713 → 1713 (0) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1826 → 1826 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/31 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1803 → 1799 (-4) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1739 → 1743 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/29 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1695 → 1712 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Rangers FC1787 → 1770 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/20 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1803 → 1799 (-4) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1758 → 1762 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/30 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1808 → 1819 (+11) | 4 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1752 → 1741 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/26 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1704 → 1714 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1806 → 1796 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/12/18 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1827 → 1832 (+5) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1722 → 1717 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/16 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1729 → 1730 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Rangers FC1851 → 1850 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/05 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1802 → 1814 (+12) | 3 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1795 → 1783 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/10 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1825 → 1812 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Rangers FC1812 → 1825 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/14 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1782 → 1796 (+14) | 4 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1816 → 1802 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/12 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1835 → 1832 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1809 → 1812 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/15 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1802 → 1809 (+7) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1804 → 1797 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/28 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1780 → 1788 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1793 → 1785 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/08 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1739 → 1740 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1857 → 1856 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/27 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1843 → 1851 (+8) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1764 → 1756 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/07 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1757 → 1772 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Rangers FC1806 → 1791 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/05 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1816 → 1800 (-16) | 1 - 2 | St. Mirren FC1696 → 1712 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/10 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1671 → 1683 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1855 → 1843 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/08 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1882 → 1886 (+4) | 3 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1640 → 1636 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/27 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1705 → 1697 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1893 → 1901 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/23 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1881 → 1884 (+3) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1668 → 1665 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/21 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1636 → 1630 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1878 → 1884 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/12 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1904 → 1886 (-18) | 0 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1613 → 1631 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/01 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1886 → 1878 (-8) | 1 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1585 → 1593 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/14 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1579 → 1572 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Rangers FC1901 → 1908 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/19 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1887 → 1889 (+2) | 2 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1574 → 1572 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/17 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1558 → 1563 (+5) | 3 - 3 | Rangers FC1865 → 1860 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1793 → 1795 (+2) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1505 → 1503 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/29 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1535 → 1540 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1815 → 1810 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/31 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1505 → 1499 (-6) | 0 - 4 | Rangers FC1896 → 1902 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/06 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1929 → 1930 (+1) | 2 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1495 → 1494 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/08 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1979 → 1981 (+2) | 6 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1534 → 1532 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/16 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1497 → 1515 (+18) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1962 → 1944 (-18) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/25 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1947 → 1948 (+1) | 3 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1384 → 1383 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/02 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1421 → 1417 (-4) | 1 - 6 | Rangers FC1896 → 1900 (+4) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/29 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1890 → 1892 (+2) | 4 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1460 → 1458 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/09 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1452 → 1446 (-6) | 1 - 6 | Rangers FC1857 → 1863 (+6) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1888 → 1889 (+1) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1493 → 1492 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/27 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1473 → 1464 (-9) | 0 - 7 | Rangers FC1819 → 1828 (+9) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/08 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1888 → 1869 (-19) | 2 - 3 | St. Mirren FC1483 → 1502 (+19) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/12 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1537 → 1531 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Rangers FC1897 → 1903 (+6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/29 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1457 → 1452 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Rangers FC1850 → 1855 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/08/22 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1828 → 1830 (+2) | 3 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1467 → 1465 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1813 → 1816 (+3) | 4 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1480 → 1477 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/23 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1529 → 1534 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1818 → 1813 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/01/28 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1519 → 1524 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1810 → 1805 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/17 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1803 → 1806 (+3) | 5 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1478 → 1475 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/25 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1483 → 1488 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1770 → 1765 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/17 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1841 → 1814 (-27) | 1 - 3 | St. Mirren FC1582 → 1609 (+27) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/07 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1490 → 1483 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Rangers FC1808 → 1815 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/11 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1751 → 1753 (+2) | 2 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1502 → 1500 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/28 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1811 → 1813 (+2) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1503 → 1501 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/10/12 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1503 → 1496 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Rangers FC1817 → 1824 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/19 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1725 → 1727 (+2) | 1 - 0 | St. Mirren FC1468 → 1466 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/06 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1514 → 1507 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1718 → 1725 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/03/21 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1721 → 1726 (+5) | 4 - 1 | St. Mirren FC1507 → 1502 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/02/25 | Premiership![]() |
St. Mirren FC1548 → 1539 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1694 → 1703 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
