64% home win
21% draw
15% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/05/07
7Rapid Bucuresti
3draws
9Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rapid Bucuresti | ⌀ Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 23:19 | 1794 | 1655 | -5 | -87 |
Liga 1![]() |
19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 23:19 | 1794 | 1655 | -5 | -87 |
Rating comparison
Rapid BucurestiCeahlaul Piatra Neamt
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1673 → 1665 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti1842 → 1850 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1660 → 1671 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1804 → 1793 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1861 → 1836 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1670 → 1695 (+25) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/12 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1693 → 1704 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1821 → 1810 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/21 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1850 → 1843 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1650 → 1657 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1738 → 1723 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Rapid Bucuresti1896 → 1911 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/03 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1923 → 1906 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1733 → 1750 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/21 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1902 → 1907 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1665 → 1660 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1639 → 1630 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti1885 → 1894 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/29 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1665 → 1676 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti1806 → 1795 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1735 → 1731 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1681 → 1685 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/22 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1735 → 1713 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1653 → 1675 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/06 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1617 → 1617 (0) | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1722 → 1722 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1656 → 1646 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti1744 → 1754 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1738 → 1744 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1692 → 1686 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/15 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1727 → 1737 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1650 → 1640 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1616 → 1627 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1763 → 1752 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/11 | Liga 1![]() |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1547 → 1562 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1653 → 1638 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/22 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1671 → 1655 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt1542 → 1558 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
