38% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/10/21
42AS Saint-Étienne
18draws
16FC Metz
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ AS Saint-Étienne | ⌀ FC Metz | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 76 | 42 | 18 | 16 | 136:83 | 1880 | 1799 | +2 | +129 |
Ligue 1![]() |
76 | 42 | 18 | 16 | 136:83 | 1880 | 1799 | +2 | +129 |
Rating comparison
AS Saint-ÉtienneFC Metz
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1862 → 1857 (-5) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1754 → 1759 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1708 → 1726 (+18) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1875 → 1857 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1719 → 1721 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Metz1883 → 1881 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1897 → 1880 (-17) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1711 → 1728 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1755 → 1744 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Metz1823 → 1834 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1780 → 1788 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1823 → 1815 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1781 → 1769 (-12) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1828 → 1840 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1825 → 1831 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1784 → 1778 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1793 → 1802 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1732 → 1723 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1751 → 1749 (-2) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1773 → 1775 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1795 → 1806 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1800 → 1789 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1811 → 1817 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1782 → 1776 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1774 → 1782 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1806 → 1798 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1772 → 1782 (+10) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1750 → 1740 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1794 → 1801 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1799 → 1792 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1807 → 1814 (+7) | 4 - 3 | FC Metz1784 → 1777 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1830 → 1816 (-14) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1769 → 1783 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1751 → 1740 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Metz1814 → 1825 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1846 → 1852 (+6) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1806 → 1800 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1762 → 1777 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1870 → 1855 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1729 → 1731 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1883 → 1881 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1870 → 1864 (-6) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1730 → 1736 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1764 → 1771 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1757 → 1750 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1792 → 1789 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1795 → 1798 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1776 → 1775 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1838 → 1839 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1936 → 1941 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Metz1757 → 1752 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1986 → 1992 (+6) | 9 - 2 | FC Metz1771 → 1765 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/07/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1783 → 1786 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2005 → 2002 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1781 → 1785 (+4) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2023 → 2019 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1976 → 1981 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Metz1775 → 1770 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1792 → 1785 (-7) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1982 → 1989 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1969 → 1974 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Metz1862 → 1857 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1935 → 1940 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1847 → 1842 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1814 → 1803 (-11) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1886 → 1897 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1885 → 1893 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1799 → 1791 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1810 → 1796 (-14) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1934 → 1948 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1834 → 1833 (-1) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1913 → 1914 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1975 → 1969 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Metz1809 → 1815 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1995 → 1999 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1853 → 1849 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1820 → 1821 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1951 → 1950 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1750 → 1774 (+24) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1989 → 1965 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1948 → 1955 (+7) | 5 - 0 | FC Metz1775 → 1768 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1768 → 1790 (+22) | 5 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1935 → 1913 (-22) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1916 → 1922 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1763 → 1757 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1896 → 1900 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Metz1763 → 1759 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1779 → 1769 (-10) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1881 → 1891 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1877 → 1884 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1776 → 1769 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1800 → 1785 (-15) | 0 - 4 | AS Saint-Étienne1976 → 1991 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2014 → 2021 (+7) | 6 - 0 | FC Metz1844 → 1837 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1858 → 1861 (+3) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne2049 → 2046 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1863 → 1855 (-8) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne2046 → 2054 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2049 → 2054 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1882 → 1877 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1877 → 1870 (-7) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne2074 → 2081 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2039 → 2044 (+5) | 4 - 0 | FC Metz1811 → 1806 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1800 → 1803 (+3) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne2026 → 2023 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1994 → 1999 (+5) | 4 - 0 | FC Metz1773 → 1768 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1736 → 1760 (+24) | 6 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1882 → 1858 (-24) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1864 → 1859 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1753 → 1758 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1941 → 1934 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Metz1712 → 1719 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1752 → 1740 (-12) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1921 → 1933 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1791 → 1783 (-8) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1974 → 1982 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1966 → 1970 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1747 → 1743 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1879 → 1888 (+9) | 5 - 0 | FC Metz1774 → 1765 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1785 → 1804 (+19) | 5 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1908 → 1889 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/04/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1856 → 1863 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Metz1762 → 1755 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Metz1769 → 1753 (-16) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1844 → 1860 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
