38% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/02/16
13AS Saint-Étienne
6draws
10Montpellier HSC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ AS Saint-Étienne | ⌀ Montpellier HSC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 40:39 | 1811 | 1791 | 0 | -3 |
Ligue 1![]() |
29 | 13 | 6 | 10 | 40:39 | 1811 | 1791 | 0 | -3 |
Rating comparison
AS Saint-ÉtienneMontpellier HSC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1878 → 1861 (-17) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1691 → 1708 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1850 → 1854 (+4) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1723 → 1719 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1728 → 1711 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Montpellier HSC1791 → 1808 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1750 → 1758 (+8) | 3 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1797 → 1789 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1812 → 1825 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1798 → 1785 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1822 → 1833 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1830 → 1819 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1778 → 1793 (+15) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1830 → 1815 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1789 → 1777 (-12) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1832 → 1844 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1785 → 1793 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1827 → 1819 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1836 → 1845 (+9) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1796 → 1787 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1786 → 1784 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Montpellier HSC1817 → 1819 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1897 → 1891 (-6) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1754 → 1760 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1741 → 1750 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1808 → 1799 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1792 → 1799 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC1782 → 1775 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC1775 → 1773 (-2) | 3 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1814 → 1816 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1808 → 1815 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1788 → 1781 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1806 → 1814 (+8) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1723 → 1715 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1783 → 1798 (+15) | 5 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1800 → 1785 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1779 → 1784 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1704 → 1699 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1680 → 1675 (-5) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1978 → 1983 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1996 → 2000 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Montpellier HSC (as Montpellier La Paillade SC)1716 → 1712 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/05/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Montpellier HSC (as Stade Olympique Montpelliérain)1803 → 1810 (+7) | 4 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1807 → 1800 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1898 → 1892 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Montpellier HSC (as Stade Olympique Montpelliérain)1745 → 1751 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
